Darke Co. Carousel Darke County, Ohio

Burials

SURNAMES: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(includes Township names)
CEMETERIES: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Dininger Cemetery reported these burials for the year ending Thursday, December 31, 1964

Dininger Cemetery, LIBERTY_TWP 1964

Nov. 2 - Vetus DININGER


Bass Cemetery reported these burials for the year ending Thursday, December 31, 1964

Bass Cemetery, LIBERTY_TWP 1964

Jul.6 - William H. ARCHIE
Jul.8 - Frederick Leroy BURDEN
Oct.3 - Thomas Everett LEWIS
Dec.1 - Harland Ivan SMITH


Clemens Cemetery reported these burials for the year ending Thursday, December 31, 1964

Clemens Cemetery, LIBERTY_TWP 1964

Jan.25 - Martha Ellen GOENS
Feb.28 - Anna Gladis LAMB
Jul. 8 - Emma SWEED
Oct. 8 - Chester Allen GOENS
Dec.22 - Callie Mae COSTON


Palestine Cemetery reported these burials for the year ending Thursday, December 31, 1964

Palestine Cemetery, LIBERTY_TWP 1964

Jan.14 - Gerald Edward FLATTER
Feb. 4 - Sarah Rebecca SLICK
Feb.26 - George Ira BAKER
Mar. 1 - Ronald Harland BEANE
Mar. 7 - Mary LeVally JONES
Jun.11 - Emma Morgan LANE
Jul.24 - Helen Marie WEHRLEY
Aug.20 - George John MCCABE
Aug.30 - Mae TEAFORD


Beamsville Cemetery reported these burials for the year ending Thursday, December 31, 1964

Beamsville Cemetery, RICHLAND_TWP 1964

Jan.19 - Joseph ELLIS
Jan.20 - Molly REHMERT
Mar.19 - Carl Hampton BOWMAN
May 2 - Steven BOYER
June 4 - Rufus Edward JOHNSON
June25 - Alva BOYER
Jul.11 - Alva Ernest KISSINGER
Jul.25 - Rosco Elvin SUBLER
Aug.15 - Helen SUBLER
Aug.21 - Berlyl Otille WHITE
Sep. 2 - William Arthur BEISNER
Sep. 9 - Carrie F. BRUMBAUGH
Sep.24 - Robert R. MILLER
Oct.26 - Sarah E. BEISNER
Dec.24 - Roy E. BRYANT


Stelvideo Cemetery reported these burials for the year ending Thursday, December 31, 1964

Stelvideo Cemetery, RICHLAND_TWP 1964

Feb.24 - Ernest E. SMITH
Mar.21 - Donald L. KNIESLY
May 11 - Charles D. WILLS
Sep. 2 - Steven E. WRIGHT
Oct. 2 - Minnie WILT
Oct.15 - Glen L. DELAPLANE


Hollansburg Cemetery reported these burials for the year ending Thursday, December 31, 1964

Hollansburg Cemetery, HARRISON_TWP 1964

Jan.20 - George W. COMMONS
Jan.31 - Mary B. MONEY
Feb.28 - Goldie L. CARPENTER
Mar.11 - Cora Lee WALTZ
Apr.19 - Theodore FLATTER
Jul.17 - Charles S. GINGER
Aug. 8 - Millie CORDER
Aug.19 - Etta KOONTZ
Oct. 9 - Amber Irelan SLORP
Nov. 1 - Thomas J. DAVIS
Dec.25 - Oliver Lowell SPENCER


Teegarden Cemetery reported these burials for the year ending Thursday, December 31, 1964

Teegarden Cemetery, BROWN_TWP 1964

Jan. 6 - Frank GLASS
Jan.29 - Chester Allen RHOADES
Feb.23 - Thomas Albert LIGGETT
Mar. 7 - Robert WASHINGTON
Mar.22 - Ralph Scott STRAIT
Apr. 7 - Nettie JOHNSON
Apr. 8 - Walter Guy THREEWITS
May 6 - Rose Bell MURPHY
May 15 - Carl Russell DERR
May 17 - Icy ELSTON
May 28 - Elza JAY
May 3 - Mary Viola OSBORN
May 17 - Leonard FREDRICK
Aug. 1 - Edna POLLY
Dec.12 - Charles Sidney HOPPER
Dec.15 - Janice KAY


Greenmound Cemetery reported these burials for the year ending Thursday, December 31, 1964

Greenmound Cemetery, HARRISON_TWP 1964
also called New Madison Cemetery

Jan.22 - Robert BROADSTOCK
Feb. 7 - Rev. Charlie ROTROFF
Feb.13 - Perry FLATTER
Feb.20 - Rosa Mae LEAS
Mar.13 - Dwight HARTER
Mar.29 - Nellie BERRY
Apr. 5 - William NEWBAUER
Apr. 8 - Olive TRIMBLE
Apr.18 - Joe MILLER
May 28 - Raymond DARLAND
May 31 - Eula ROBERTS
June 1 - Ruth BAKER
June26 - Arthur CURLESS
Jul.19 - Mary Ellen PHILLIPS
Jul.22 - Bertha HOGG
Aug.12 - Olie BROADSTOCK
Aug.15 - Orla HUNT
Aug.26 - Edith PECK
Sep.12 - Sue May LAWRENCE
Sep.27 - Glen HARTER
Sep.28 - Emmmit ARTHUR
Nov. 2 - Hazel EVERMAN
Nov. 5 - Chelsie BOSWORTH
Nov. 9 - Walter HOWELL
Nov.10 - Carrie BUSSARD
Nov.21 - Ida EMRICK
Nov.24 - Melvin TOYNE
Dec. 1 - Georgia SLORP
Dec. 5 - Rosetta LAWRENCE
Dec.12 - Russell CASKEY
Dec.17 - Dale BARTON
Dec.31 - John MAX


Cedar Grove Cemetery reported these burials for the year ending Thursday, December 31, 1964

Cedar Grove Cemetery, HARRISON_TWP 1964

Apr.17 - Gertrude WHITE


Friendship Cemetery reported these burials for the year ending Thursday, December 31, 1964

Friendship Cemetery, HARRISON_TWP 1964

Oct.21 - Flora BRADSHAW


Gettysburg Cemetery reported these burials for the year ending Thursday, December 31, 1964

Gettysburg Cemetery, ADAMS_TWP 1964

Jan. 1 - Infant PERSINGER
Feb. 5 - Irvin CAMPBELL
Feb.15 - Grover Jefferson KELLY
Feb.17 - Lor Leann HARTZELL
Feb.22 - Nellie Myrtle HILL
Mar.13 - Charles Dale CHETWOOD
Apr.13 - Florence NAWMAN
Apr.14 - Mary L. LOXLEY
May 17 - Harley Valentine CLARK
May 26 - Harry SMITH
May 29 - Willard Dean VANATTA
Jun. 2 - Lewis L. BREWER
Jun. 2 - William BICKER
Jun. 6 - Roy SENTMAN
Jun.22 - Lydia PITTMAN
Jun.29 - Dessie KYLE
Jul.30 - Margaret M. APPLEGATE
Nov. 2 - Helen Mae LONG
Dec.12 - Dorsey KENDALL
Dec.29 - Mary L. HARMONY


Newcomer Cemetery reported these burials for the year ending Thursday, December 31, 1964

Newcomer Cemetery, GREENVILLE_TWP 1964
also called Snell Cemetery

Jan.19 - Noah WELBAUM
Jun. 2 - Clara SMALL
Jun.18 - Robert Eugene HECHT
Sep.15 - Ora Ray PUTERBAUGH
Oct.14 - Alma STRIEMS
Nov. 1 - Effie LOCKE
Dec.12 - Alma PENNY
Dec.23 - Oren PENNY


Oak Grove Cemetery reported these burials for the year ending Thursday, December 31, 1964

Oak Grove Cemetery, NEAVE_TWP 1964
also called Ft Jefferson Cemetery

Jan.13 - Frank NOGGLE
Jan.18 - Reba Francis LINDAMOOD
Jan.28 - Earl Hamilton DOUGLAS
Feb.24 - Sarah Myrtle WISE
Mar.15 - Charles W. DENISE
Apr.14 - John Calvin IMLER
May 2 - Mary Lamb STOCKER
May 18 - Olive VAN_SCOYK
May 26 - Lillie Mae HENNINGER
Jun. 5 - Grover C. BAYLESS
Jul.19 - Alpha L. SEYBERT
Jul.31 - Clifford E. FISHBACH
Aug.27 - Edwin T. WAGNER
Sep.10 - Daniel G. BUBEMYRE
Sep.14 - Cloyd W. YOUNG
Sep.23 - Arla W. TOWNSEND
Oct. 2 - Mary HIATT
Oct. 7 - Hazel VIETOR
Oct. 9 - Jesse GARRISON
Oct.13 - Herbert K. LONG
Oct.28 - Paul B. SHIELDS
Oct.30 - Elmer KNICK
Nov.20 - Harry HARTMAN
Dec.10 - Everle KETRING


Abbottsville Cemetery reported these burials for the year ending Thursday, December 31, 1964


Abbottsville Cemetery, VAN_BUREN_TWP 1964

Jan. 4 - Leora HORINE
Jan. 6 - Hullah SIMPSON
Jan. 6 - Clifford BESECKER
Jan.13 - Imo PUTERBAUGH
Jan.16 - Ernest BAKER
Jan.17 - Catherine FOURMAN
Jan.22 - Ruby WILSON
Jan.25 - Archie SHUTTLEWORTH
Feb. 1 - Josephine FOUREMAN
Feb.?? - Clarence MILLER [unable to read date]
Feb.25 - Virginia PETERSIME
?????? - Edward BLUMENSTOCK [unable to read date]
Mar. 5 - Mary BOWERS
Mar.18 - Martha SHOOK
Mar.18 - Samuel SHOOK
Mar.30 - Zora SCHELL
Apr. 2 - Clarence NORRIS
Apr.15 - Leonard JAY
May 2 - Herbert SCHAFFER
May 19 - Leslie HENRY
Jun. 1 - Ray YOUNG
Jun. 2 - Donna LONG
Jun. 3 - Infant KWOOP
Jun. 4 - Mollie LAMBERT
Jun.17 - Edward OBERER
Jun.20 - Cecelia FOURMAN
Jul. 2 - Maude BEST
Jul.18 - Walter HUPMAN
Jul.21 - James CAMPBELL
Jul.22 - Walter HARTER
Aug.15 - Lena GUILER
Aug.22 - Wilbur WILSON
Aug.28 - Robert OAKES
Sep. 2 - Dakota GRIMES
Sep.14 - Charles HANK
Sep.14 - John ARNETT
Sep.17 - Viola ANDERSON
Sep.19 - Roland SMITH
Sep.24 - Robert SPIDEL
Oct.16 - Grace SWANK
Oct.17 - Paul WEILER
Oct.23 - Elva PEARSON
Nov. 5 - Elva O_DELL
Nov. 6 - William CLARK
Nov.17 - Spencer ATEN
Nov.21 - Ida Mae HAPNER
Nov.21 - Maude FOURMAN
Nov.25 - Milton O_DELL
Dec. 9 - William BURKHOLDER
Dec.14 - Opal ARNOLD
Dec.27 - Francis CONAWAY


View ...


Return to the Burials information page.

Return to the Darke County Carousel.

Return to the Darke County Genealogy Fair.

Return to the USGenWeb Darke County, Ohio, Genealogy page.


For questions about or problems with this page contact Wally Garchow at wally@calweb.com.


Darke Co., OH, Burials are managed by CCHelper ©1997, an application developed by Patty Lindsay.


These pages ©1998-2004 by site sponsor Wally Garchow. The pages may be reproduced/printed from the Web for research purposes only with this copyright notice intact. These pages may NOT be reproduced for commercial gain.