Browser-submitted Register of those who lived in Darke Co.
before 31 December 1850.

sponsored (in part) by DCOWeb

Other Links:
Darke Co. Genealogical Researchers | USGenWeb's Darke Co. Genealogy
Darke Co. Genealogy Fair | DarkeMan's Realm | List of Submitters

[ A-H ]     [ H-N ]     [ O-Z ]


Our Pioneer Ancestors

OAKES, Jacob (1810-1851) m Susannah ELLEMAN (1818-1861) KAB
OHMART, Samuel (1825-1862) m Sarah GUNTRUM (____-____) RhK
OLINGER, Mahala Ann (1815-1872) m William Simeon HARRAMAN (1815-1896) SBF
OLIVER, George (1783-1865) m Sarah FRAMPTON (1790-1844) CHD
OLIVER, Margery (1782-1864) m Jacob RUPE (1779-1855) AlR
OLIVER, Rebecca (1795-1880) m James WOODS (1796-1858) DaY
OLIVER, Rebecca (1795-1880) m James WOODS (1796-1858) Cece, KG
OLIVER, Sarah Jane (1823-1871) m Rev. Henry BURNS (1823-1892) CHD
OTWELL, Jemima Elliot (1825-1903) m James R. CALDERWOOD (1821-1888) JAC
OVERHOLSER, Susannah (1798-1870) m Jacob MARTIN (1798-1871) BrMc, JLO, JHR, BHR, CaB, EsC

PANOT, Marie Reine (1813-1852) m Hubert GOUBEAUX Jr (1807-1852) CaWe
PAPON, Eugenie (1834-1911) m Nicolas COUCHOT (1831-1898) JW
PARENT, George (1810-1855) m Catharine WAGGONER (1809-1884) LeP
PARENT, Joseph (1790-1862) m Acha MESSLER (1795-1875) LGM
PARENT, Mary (1820-c1902) m Peter A. GALEENER (1820-1874) LGM
PARENT, William (1804-1887) m Hannah ELSTON (1810-1875) JET
PASSON, Lewis (1790-1865) m Elizabeth --?-- (1791-____) JPa
PATTEN, Dicy Ruth (1836-1924) m Eady Jonah COLE (1833-1905) CEH
PATTEN, Richard (1786-1880) m Lucy COLVILLE (18031890) CEH
PAULINE, Hannah (1788-1861) m Samuel HAHN (1790-1863) CRH, HWH
PAYNE, Mary (c1820-____) m Benjamin Franklin GREY (c1817-1855) ElC
PEARSON, Elizabeth (1821-1881) m Jesse FRIEND Jr (1816-1866) CHD
PEARSON, Sarah (1795-1866) m Richard MENDENHALL (1794-1871) WRG, KG
PEMBER, Jacob T. (____-____) m Margaret BURDGE (1798-1882) DAM
PEMBER, Willard (1826-1898) m Martha LAURIMORE (1828-1888) DAM
PEMBERTON, Sarah Gooden Pittenger (c1805-1880+) m-3 Mash (Mashel, Nash, Marsh) BUCKINGHAM (1781-1855)JDB
PENNAWELL, Nancy (____-____) m Donovan REED (____-____) RCS
PENNY, Emeline (c1832-1899) m Oliver THOMPSON (c1825-1900) POw
PENNY, Hannah (1800-1866) m Robert BROWN (1800-____) BMcN
PENNY, John (____-____) m Mariah McCLAIN (_____-_____) POw
PENNY, Susannah (1802-1863) m Asa JONES (1798-1857) SLM
PEPPINGER, Sarah (____-____) m John ARNETT/ARNDT Sr (1784-1862) DAA
PEQUIGNOT, Marie Eugenia J (1820-1862) m-1 Jean "Joseph" SCHMITT (1810-1857) GG
PEQUIGNOT, Stanislaus "Tannis" (1786-1874) m Marie Francoise GRISEZ (1788-1856) GG
PERRY, James Madison (1817-1874) m-2 Hannah MILLER (____ -____) LyT
PETRY, Magdelena 1815-1891) m Jacob KUNKLE (1817-1883) BH
PHILLIPS, Daniel (____-1838) m Susannah GIFT (____-bef1842) PP
PHILLIPS, Hezekiah (1814-1891) m Sophia WALKER (1817-1899) PP
PHILLIPS, Mary (1771-1852) m Archibald MCFARLAND (1773-1850) DCB
PIERCEALL, Anna (1789-1882) m-1 Richard BRANDON Jr (1788-1820) PSM
PIERCEALL, Anna (1788-1882) m-2 Daniel DAVIS Sr (1800-1882) DD
PIGMAN, Jemima (1802-1886) m John McKIBBEN (1802-1882) DWP
PILCHER, Mary (1795-____) m Martin RUPE (1788-1874) AlR
PITSENBARGER, Anna Catherine (c1794-c1864) m Adam RODABAUGH (c1788-c1863) KL
PITSENBARGER, Frances Senia (1819-1891) m William J. ENGLISH (1814-1877) ThH
PITSENBARGER, Henry (1810-1880) m Jane DAVIDSON (1820-1907) WRG, RiM
PITSENBARGER, Jacob (1767-1840) m Margaret BUTCHER (1768-1848) KL, BH, LR, GWR
PITSENBARGER, Mary Madgalene (1847-1919) m James R. COLSON (1849-1896) RiM
PITSENBARGER, Peter (1774-1837) m Mary Magdalene FRY (1789-1853) WRG, EmC, ThH, RiM
PITSENBERGER, Jacob Asbury (1802-1878) m-1 Susannah MILLER (1804-1859) BH, LR, GWR
PITSENBERGER, Susanna (1833-1905) m George BAKER (1831-1908) BH, GWR
PITTSENBARGER, William H. (1848-1914) m Rachel YORK (1856-1932) WRG
PLESSINGER, Elizabeth (1806-c1864) m Jonathan BREWER (1805-1842) SWC
PLESSINGER, George (1815-1897) m Mary HARMON (1821-1885) REM
PLESSINGER, John (1805-1870) m-2 Sarah Christie Ann WARRENFELTS (1837-1923) DA
PLESSINGER, Mary (1790-c1855) m John SWISHER (c1785-1849) DiG
PLESSINGER, Philip (1784-1861) m Faith FISHER (1781-1869) SWC, REM
POE, Elizabeth (1797-1860) m Henry BAKER (1794-1867) JuH
POLLEY, Mary (1802-1880) m Samuel McClung SNODGRASS (1802-1879) MH-F
POLY, George Chrysostome (1808-1875) m Mary Rose BESANCENEY (1807-1865) DCBa
POLY, Rosella Celestine (1835-1901) m Jacob Phillip SHAPPY (1832-1897) DCBa
POWELL, Levi (1808-1882) m Mary LINN (1812-1890) JAC, REM
PORTER, Jacob K. (1840-1879) m Elvira MILLER (1838-1912) BJB
PORTER, Samuel (1801-1870) m Letitia --?-- (1817-1882) BJB
POTTER, Mary Drew (1801-1865) m Darlington L JEFFERIS (1796-1880) FRF
POTTER, Mary (____-____) m Darlington L. JEFFERIS (1796-____) ALJ
PRAY, Franklin (1842-1928) m Elizabeth Thomas (1855-1941) PSG
PRAY, Hezekiah (1817-1888) m Nancy COLLINS (____-____) PSG
PRAY, Stephen, Sr (c1785-____) m Mary --?--(c1796-____) ThC
PRAY, Stephen (c1829-____) m Mary BROWN (c1832-____) ThC
PRILLIMAN, Sarah (1817-1874) m Herman KESSLER (1808-c1890) JDT
PUDERBAUGH, Elizabeth (1822-1861) m. George Washington WERST (1818-1900) CCK
PUDERBAUGH, Jacob (1788-1865) m. Magdelene SCHLECHTY (1780-1831) CCK
PUTERBAUGH, Elizabeth (1776-1851) m John WISE (1776-1843) MK, RAS, SS
PUTERBAUGH, Elizabeth (1824-____) m Jacob METZCAR Jr (1821-1906) ML
PUTERBAUGH, John Ake (1796-1874) m Mary Ann WISE (1799-1879) MK, RAS, ML, SS
PUTERBAUGH, Mary Ann (1828-1913) m Daniel STONEROCK (1828-1897) MK, RAS
PUTERBAUGH, Sarah Ann (1838-1919) m Eli Hewue BOOMERSHINE (1837-1904) SS
QUIGLEY, Frances "Fanny" (1773-1855) m William Thompson CARNAHAN (1770-1838) JCC

RADABAUGH, Joseph (1833-1915) m Rebecca WARD (1835-1911) AEC
RADABAUGH, Peter (1784-1850) m Elizabeth Van CLEVE (1791-1850) AEC
RAHN, Levi (1821-1868+) m Amanda LIGHTNER (1821-1868+) REM
RAHN, George Washington (1849-1916) m Pauline BAILEY (1852-1928) REM
RAINES, Elijah (abt1822-____) m Rebecca BIRT (abt1828-____) KM
RANOM, Mary (1795-1876) m Peter FLECK (1788-1852) ViD
RATLIFF, Thomas (1806-1859) m Elizabeth --?-- (1803-1892) CAF
RAY, Catharine (1802-1888) m John B. HARTER (1800-1842) BH, SS
RAY, Susannah (1804-1833) m Samuel HARTER (1792-1865) JLO, JHR
REBOULLET, Francoise (1770-1852) m Charles THIEBEAUX (1761-1816) DJB
RECK, Mary Ann (1816-c1853) m Aaron HAHN (1816-1887) HWH
REED, Alice (1849-1917) m Harvey LIEURANCE (1842-1906) CB
REED, Allen (1782-1864) m Margaret McGRIFF (1785-1829) BGS, CB, NoR, RWH
REED, Allen Jr (1818-1903) m Mary WOOD (1821-1886) CB
REED, Charlotte (1790-1848) m Nathaniel ROSS (1782-1868) REW
REED, Donovan (____-1851) m Nancy PENNAWELL (____-____) RCS
REED, Elizabeth (1792-1871) m Aaron GREER (1786-1848) TLD, LAP, GG
REED, Elizabeth (1819-1907) m George REED (1818-1895) THa
REED, George (1818-1895) m Elizabeth REED (1819-1907) THa
REED (or HUNTER), Lucy (____-____) m James HATFIELD (____-____) JCC
REED, Sarah (1760-1838) m James MILLS (1756-1833) AP
REED, Thomas Marion (1820-1899) m Phebe Martha HOLE (c1822-1848) NoR
REEDER, Mary (1808-1880) m John Lucas JOBES (1787-1859) BrJ
REESER, Benjamin (1791-1862) m Elizabeth --?-- (1792-____) ER
REIGLE, Amanda Belle (1841-1917) m Harvey Scriber MILLER (1839-1912) DH
REIGLE, George W. Sr (1785-1872) m Anna Maria LESHER (1785-1863) DH
REIGLE, George Jr (1820-1856) m Anna --?-- (____-c1847) DH
RENNELLS, Adolphus (1808-1870) m Eleanor "Nellie" KETRING (1812-1838) KR
RENZ, Anna (1794-____) m John SCHACHINGER (c1796-c1856) DA
REPLOGLE, Catherine (1808-1870) m William WOLF (1808-1897) DWW
REPLOGLE, Nancy (1819-1895) m Francis Baldwin WHITACRE (1815-1901) DMS
REPLOGLE, Philip (1777-1853) m Elizabeth GOSSART (1782-1854) DWW
RESER, Simeon (1828-1874) m Christina BLOTNER (1831-1890) ER
REX, Jacob (1818-187_) m Catherine KENNY (1826-1909) BJB
RHYN, David W. (1826-1898) m Elizabeth L. FRENCH (1830-1914) DH
RICE, Elizabeth (1800-1872) m John NEALEIGH (1796-c1870) GL
RICE, William (1803-1876) m Elizabeth BURGAN (1807-1866) CAF
RICHARDS, Stephen (1785-1863) m Catherine STOCKSDALE (1787-1863) BSh
RICHARDSON, Laura Murella (1850-1926) m William Henry LEVITT (1839-1915) JLH
RICHARDSON, Henry (1824-1910) m Mary LOY (1831-____) RLe, JLH
RICHARDSON, William (1797-1879) m Sarah MARCUM (1797-1887) SLM
RICHARDSON, William Weaver (1823-1918) m Esther JONES (c1826-1865) SLM
RIEGEL, Anna Mary (1822-1890) m Benjamin HITTLE (1813-1885) MW-S
RIEGEL, Catharine (1826-1878) m George JENKINSON (1820-1882) DaLW
RIEGLE, Daniel (1805-1889) m Sarah BITLER (1798-1872) LRi
RIFFLE, David (c1770-1821) m Margarett SWISICK/SWASICK (1767-1845) MRB, SAJ
RIFFLE, Nancy (1798-1865) m Thomas HATHAWAY (1795-1855) SAJ
RIFFLE, Sarah Ann (c1820-1896) m Peter SLUSSER (1814-1854) MRB
RIFFLE, Solomon (c1797-1851) m-1 Sarah VAN SCOYCK (c1800-bef 1839) MRB
ROBBINS, Richard (c1780-bef1830) m Rebecca YOUNT (____-1837) TR-S
ROBERTS, Ada (1794-1866) m William ULLOM (1791-1870) CJS
ROBERTS, Samuel (1818-1897) m Sophia Mariah WILEY (1821-1900) LCh
ROBERTS, Sarah (1785-1824) m-1 Mash (Mashel, Nash, Marsh) BUCKINGHAM (1781-1855)JDB
ROBERTS, Tunis (1828-1854) m Jane WILT (c1827-1854) PDR
ROBESON, Allen Pierson (1844-1940+) m-1 Mary A BRANDON (1846-1880) NaP
ROBESON, Allen Pierson (1844-1940+) m-2 Sarah Jane MICHAEL (____-1950+) ToR
ROBESON, David (1758-1836) m Mary Ann BEARD (1775-1845) NaP, ToR
ROBESON, John Jr(1813-1872) m Margaret ROBESON (1815-1868) NaP, ToR
ROBESON, John (1770-1842) m Elizabeth --?-- (____-____) NaP, ToR
ROBESON, Margaret (1792-1873) m George CALDERWOOD (1783-1849) JAC
ROBESON, Margaret (1815-1868) m John ROBESON Jr (1813-1872) NaP, ToR
ROBERTSON, Henry (1826-1905) m Sarah Jane KERLINGER (1830-1876) PaR
ROBERTSON, Lydia (1803-1877) m Vincent Gribble BRANDON (1793-1870) LAP, GG
ROBERTSON,Thomas (1784-1869) m Susanah BROOKS (1792-1869) PaR
ROCKWELL, Thomas "Uncle Thomas" (1784-c1850) m (unknown spouse) JDT
ROCKWELL, Thomas (1817-1914) m Didame Arvilla SCRANTON (c1821-1870) JDT
ROCKWELL, William Benjamin (1845-1930) m Emily Frances COX (c1847-1879) JDT
RODABAUGH, Adam (c1788-c1863) m Anna Catherine PITSENBARGER (c1794-c1864) KL
RODABAUGH, Jacob (c1820-1880+) m Luvina WHINSER (c1822-1880+) KL
RODGERS, Benjamin F (1829-1848) m Mary Catherine THIELL (1831-____) TMN
RODGERS, Clara (1849-____) m [not provided; not in Ohio] TMN
ROGERS, Ann Eliza (c1800-c1865) m Isaac W. DEEDS (c1793-c1867) PBV
ROGERS, Emsley m (1804-1889) m Nancy RUSH (1810-1885) JLO, JHR
ROGERS, Mary (1839-1915 m William CRAWFORD (1842-1908) JLO, JHR
ROHR, Frederick (1801-1864) m Catherine ARNOLD (1806-1878) CM
ROHR, Lucy Ann (1831-1915) m Johann George VOGEL (1825-1912) CM
ROHRER, Nancy (1821-1887) m John Jacob MILLER (1823-1897) CBu
ROLL, Benjamin (1779-1859) m 2 Sarah Cory HARPER (1791-1881) BHR, CaB, JLO, JHR
ROLL, John (1804-1836) m Mary WESTFALL (1800-1903) BGH
ROLL, John Curtis (1834-1911) m Matilda SHIELDS (1836-1914) BHR, CaB, JLO, JHR
ROLL, Lorenzo Dow (1808-1841) m Elizabeth CURTIS (1809-1872) BHR, CaB, JLO, JHR
ROSE, Hopkins Jr (c1821-1849) m Edna Elmore CHRISTY (1827-1885) MW-S
ROSE, Solomon (1811-1882) m Eliza BIDLACK (1814-1903) DKB
ROSS, Anna (1820-1896) m William CUNNINGHAM S (1820-1878) DCBa
ROSS, Henry (1786-1865) m Sarah COOK (1786-1865) DCBa
ROSS, Mary Ann (1821-1897) m Isaac MILLER (1818-1893) REW
ROSS, Nathaniel (1782-1868) m Charlotte REED (1790-1848) REW
ROSSER, John F. (1821-1864) m Lucy FLECK (1827-1919) JRS
ROSSER, William F. (1797-1871) m Hannah NUTT (1791-1870) JRS
ROUTSON, Malinda (1816-1901) m George KENNARD (1815-1890) JK
ROYER, Elizabeth (____-1845) m Phillip YOUNG (1791-1836) HRB
RUDY, David (1816-1892) m-2 Lydia Martha HAHN (1813-1864) CRH
RUDY, Elizabeth (1813-1876) m Eli INMAN (1794-1870) ERo
RUDY, Samuel (1843-1921) m Barbara LANDIS (1848-1911) CRH
RUNYON, Nancy (1818-1909) m Henry BAILEY (____-____) DES
RUPE, Jacob (1779-1855) m Margery OLIVER (1782-1864) AlR
RUPE, Martin (1788-1874) m Mary PILCHER (1795-____) AlR
RUSH, Isaiah (____-____) m Edith Kesiah HILL (____-____) TR-M
RUSH, John (1772-1819) m Elizabeth STRITE (1776-1792) JDe
RUSH, Nancy (1810-1885) m Emsley ROGERS (1804-1889) JLO, JHR
RUSK/RUST, Elizabeth (1813-1880) m Isaac SHIELDS (1807-1875) ASH, JLO, JHR, BHR, CaB
RUSSELL, Lucretia Elizabeth (1812-1906) m James ENGLISH (1811-1886) ML
RUSSELL, Nancy (c1790-1849) m Azor SCRIBNER (1778-1822) ReD
RUTE, Samuel (1803-1881) m Susannah FRIEND (1819-1887) DTh
RYNARD, Sarah (c1795-1891) m Jacob MICHAEL (c1789-1882) HWH

SABOURIN see SUBLER
SATTERLY, Jemima C (c1792-c1850) m Charles HARRAMAN (c1789-c1875) SBF
SAUNIER, Marie Rose (1796-1872) m Christophe LEMOINE (1797-1878) BBA
SAWYER, Jacob (c1806-1888) m Hannah WESTFALL (1816-1893) JSR
SAWYER, James (1848-1937) m Elmira Jane TILLSWORTH (1854-1898) JSR
SCHAAR, Elizabeth (1848-1920) m Amos SHILT (1848-1914) GL
SCHAAR, John G. (1808-1889) m Nancy NEALEIGH (1819-1890) GL
SCHACHINGER, John G (1822-1897) m Caroline WIETBRECHT (1833-1895) DA
SCHACHINGER, John (c1796-c1856) m-2 Anna RENZ (1794-____) DA
SCHELCHTY, Anna Magdalena (1822-1875) m David KESTER (1807-1865) REW
SCHLECHTY, Christian (1768-1845) m Barbara BERRY (1768-1838) ViD, CCK
SCHLECHTY, John (1795-1856) m Mary NOGGLE (1799-1865) ViD
SCHLECHTY, Magdelene (1780-1831) m. Jacob PUDERBAUGH (1788-1865) CCK
SCHMELKER, Anna (1846-1917) m John BIDDLE (1835-1916) LeR
SCHMELKER, Jacob H (1800-____) m Cristina DENNER (1809-1850) LeR
SCHMITT see also SMITH SCHMITT, Jean "Joseph" (1810-1857) m Marie Eugenia J PEQUIGNOT (1820-1862) GG
SCHULTZ, George W (1837-1894) m HUNTER, Sarah M (1839-1914) FeC
SCHULTZ, George (1797-1866) m GREGOR, Elizabeth (1798-1873) FeC
SCOFIELD, Elizabeth (1802-1847) m Alexander CRAWFORD (1795-1879) JLO, JHR
SCOTT, Moses (aft1755-_____) m Margaret [surname unknown]RS
SCOTT, William (1793-1845) m-2 Otilda LOCKHART (c1815-1875) RS
SCRANTON, Didame Arvilla (c1821-1870) m Thomas ROCKWELL (1817-1914) JDT
SCRANTON, Nathan S. (1781-c1855) m Laura MEINER/MINOR (1784-1868) JDT, DiG
SCRIBNER, Azor (1778-1822) m Nancy RUSSELL (c1790-1849) ReD
SCRIBNER, Sarah (1803-1891) m William McKHANN (1788-1862) ReD
SEBRING, Firman (1811-1884) m-1 Sarah Ann LAURIMORE/LARIMORE (1810-1859), ELH
SEBRING, Jacob (1778-1858) m Elizabeth SMALLEY (1777-1853) ELH
SEBRING, John Banfield (1837-1910) m Hannah Maria HARTZELL (1843-1910) ELH
SEBRING, Mary Jane (1841-1869) m Abraham L. WILLS (1838-1925) AlL
SENTMAN, Sarah Ann (1815-1899) m Matthew GUY (1807-1880) HGS
SHANER, Fredrick (____-1849) m Mary SHOOK (____-1862) KeW
SHANER, Elizabeth (1838-1864) m Doctor William SILVERS (1837-1915) KeW
SHANER, Lana (____-____) m James G. McCLANNAN (c1843-____) JRI
SHANNER, Elizabeth (1799-1881) m Alexander P. SUPINGER (1793-1875) ELH
SHAPPY, Jacob Phillip (1832-1897) m Rosella Celestine POLY 1835-1901) DCBa
SHAPPY, Zavier (c1797-____) m Mary --?-- (c1795-____) DCBa
SHARP, Daniel (c1784-____) m Elizabeth --?--- (c1788-____) DAA
SHARP, Levi (1831-1903) m Mary E. --?-- (1834-1929) DAA
SHEARER, David (c1787-1865) m-2 Margaret MILTENBERGER (1792-____) SKW
SHEARER, Sarah (1810-1899) m Adam J BRINEY (1802-1875) SKW
SHEPHERD, Christina (1793-1859) m-1 Peter GALEENER (c1790-c1820) LGM
SHEPHERD, Christina (1793-1859) m-2 Henry HOUK Jr (1802-1874) JET
SHEPHERD, Clarissa Annis (c1815-bef1845) m William Simeon GOLEANOR (1813-1879) SEM
SHEPHERD, David C. (1834-1900) m Sarah BROCK (1839-abt1920) MS, RiM
SHEPHERD, Elijah B. (1834-1875) m Alice Ann GOLEANOR (1840-1915) SEM
SHEPHERD, Enoch H. (1805-1866) m Thurza SHEPHERD (1810-bef1880) SEM
SHEPHERD, Mary Elizabeth (1830-1888) m John Chambers ARNOLD (1826-1906) BrMc
SHEPHERD, John S. (1798-1870) m Hannah BLISS (1798-1874) MS, RiM
SHEPHERD, Thurza (1810-bef1880) m Enoch H. SHEPHERD (1805-1866) SEM
SHEPHERD, William (1801-1857) m Mariah HEATH (1806-1892) BrMc
SHEVIDECKER, Sarah (1823-1846) m Augustus McNIGHT (1817-____) LuA
SHIDELER, Peter (1818-1899) m Sarah ALEXANDER (1820-1883) MN
SHIELDS, Catharine (1808-1862) m John CHILDERS (1797-1854) MsE
SHIELDS, Isaac (1807-1875) m Elizabeth RUSK/RUST (1813-1880) ASH, JLO, JHR, BHR, CaB
SHIELDS, Jane (1810-1886) m Jacob BANTA (1810-1850) SWR
SHIELDS, Matilda (1836-1914) m John Curtis ROLL (1834-1911) BHR, CaB, JLO, JHR
SHIELDS, Patrick (1784-1877) m-1 Mary FOGLE (____-c1834) ASH
SHIELDS, Patrick (1784-1877) m-2 Selina BOYD (1814-1880) BHR, CaB, JLO, JHR
SHIELDS, Patrick F (1831-1929) m-1 Mary Jane BROWN (1837-1914) ASH
SHILT, John L. (1784-1858) m Catherine UNGER (1794-1878) GL
SHIRK, Catherine (1813-1890) m Elias WENGER (1813-1864) DaLW
SHIVELY, Mary (1787-1824) m John SNELL (1784-____) JiH
SHIVERDECKER, John (1816-1881) m Mary Ellen CUSICK (1820-1884) StH
SHOCKEY, Catherine (1797-____) m Francis JENKINSON (1794-____) MD-L
SHOOK, Catherine Huldah (1838-1904) m Joseph S. YORK (1835-1929) StH, REM
SHOOK, Elizabeth (c1806-1884) m Andrew Davidson BIRT (c1807-____) JRI
SHOOK, George (1832-1870) m Mary J JEMISON (1834-1889) SCL
SHOOK, Harmonious (1774-1850) m Susannah HEGLER (1779-1853) JRI, KeW, StH, REM
SHOOK, Henry (1802-1840) m Anna Barbary KIMBLE (1805-1883) SCL
SHOOK, Mary (____-1862) m Fredrick SHANER (____-1849) KeW
SHOOK, Peter (c1811-c1886) m Susannah KIMBLE (c1812-c1851) StH, REM
SHULTZ, Andrew (1807-1897) m Susanna HOFFMAN (1803-1869) LRF
SHULTZ, Daniel (1840-____) m Elizabeth EMERICK (____-____) LRF
SHULTZ, Elizabeth (c1830-____) m Stephen BROWN (c1828-____) JBB
SHULTZ, George (1797-1866) m Elizabeth GREGOR (1798-1873) TMi
SHULTZ, Susanna (1819-1892) m William MIDLAM (1814-1892) TMi
SHUMAKER, Nancy (1796-1860) m George MINNICH (1796-1850) CRH
SILVERS, Doctor William (1837-1915) m Elizabeth SHANER (1838-1864) KeW
SIMMONS, Aaron (1810-1884) m Rebecca O. MARQUIS (1819-1895) SEM
SIMONS, Benjamin Franklin (1829-1901) m [not provided] RWS
SIMONS, Elijah (abt1791-1844) m. Lucy ? (abt1791-____) RWS
SIPPLE/SIPPEL, Paulus (____-1838) m Elizabeth --?-- (1786-____) JRG
SIPPLE/SIPPEL, Henry (1818- _____) m Catherine BAUGHMAN (1820-1903) JRG
SKINNER, Justin (1790-1863) m Alma NORTON(c1790-1832) GWC
SLADE, Charlotte (c1785-aft1860) m Isaac VANATTA (c1780-bef1860) ThH
SLADE, Nancy A. (1784-1874) m Newberry YORK (1784-1866) WRG, DLW, DRE, MLAR, StH, JLO, JHR, BHR, CaB, REM
SLADE, Rebecca (1794-1853) m William WESTFALL (1791-1852) JSR
SLIGER, Catherine (____-____) m Phillip BROWN (1758-1848) JLH
SLONAKER, Abdel (1799-1872) m Margaret --?-- (c1799-c1860) ASH
SLONE, Anna (1846-1909) m Henry H. CLARK (1838-1920) MD
SLORP, Francis M. (1823-1877) m Malinda EMERSON (c1836-____) RCB
SLUSSER, Jacob Sebastian (1787-1869) m-1 Eliza --?-- (____-____) MRB
SLUSSER, Mary "Polly" (1825-1906) m Simon BAUGHMAN (1815-1893) GKW
SLUSSER, Peter (1814-1854) m Sarah Ann, RIFFLE (c1820-1896) MRB
SMALLEY, Elizabeth (1777-1853) m Jacob SEBRING (1778-1858) ELH
SMELKER see SCHMELKER
SMITH, Adeline "Adell" (1846-1917) m. Vincent Brandon GREER (1844-1903) GG
SMITH, James (1818-abt1896-98) m Mary WILLIAMS (1823-1882) ShW
SMITH, Henry (1834-____) m Maria SPINDLER (1839-1916) JVK
SMITH, Mary "Molly" (1778-1858) m George W. EARHART (1774-1851) JHW
SMITH, Mary "Polly" (1799-1874) m David Devault COPPESS (1894-1870) DCBa
SMITH, William (1789-1842) m-1 Sarah SPRAGUE (1788-1840) ShW
SNELL, John (1784-____) m Mary SHIVELY (1787-1824) JiH
SNELL, Sarah (1821-1890) m Richard HAYNIE (1819-1873) JiH
SNODGRASS, Samuel McClung (1802-1879) m Mary POLLEY (1802-1880) MH-F
SOULDEN, Elizabeth (1790-1862) m Henry STOLTZ (1772-1842) GSB, JHS
SPADE, Catherine "Caty" (1792-1836) m Jacob HARTLE (1779-1849) MCQ
SPARKS, Isaac (1838-1925) m Anna BECK (1856-1949) SS
SPEELMAN, George (1814-1890) m Elizabeth --?-- (1817-1888) MW-S
SPEELMAN, Sarah Malinda (1847-1910) m Gordon DEWEESE (1847-1917) MW-S
SPINDLER, Maria (1839-1916) m Henry SMITH (1834-____) JVK
SPINDLER, Peter (1806-1904) m Barbara ZELLER (1806-1887) JVK
SPRAGUE, Sarah (1788-1848) m William SMITH (1789-1842) ShW
STAGER, Catharine (1794-1870) m Jonathan FOURMAN (1797-1872) NKN, JuH
STAHL, Michael (1813-1862) m Susan MOORE (1818-1901) JoM
STAHL, Rachel (1815-1868) m David HOUSEHOLDER Jr (1811-1897) KaR
STARK, Susannah (c1795-bef1845) m James BRANDON (1799-aft1860) GH
STAUFFER, Jacob (1806-1861) m. Elizabeth KINSEY (1800-1878) GWR
STAVER/STIVER, Barbara (1802-1881) m Jacob HENNING (c1804-184_) JET
STEELE, Rosanna (____-____) m Samuel McCLURE (____-1818) NaT
STEINMETZ, Simon (1815-1867) m Mary STEPHEN (1814-1887) BJB
STEPHEN, Mary (1814-1887) m Simon STEINMETZ (1815-1867) BJB
STEPHENS, Daniel (1752-1842) m Susannah ZUG (1755-1832) MBE
STEPHENS, Mary N. (1835-1916) m Joseph M. BROWDER (1830-1904) CHD
STEPHENS, Sarah (1796-1864) m George WAGGONER (1788-1868) MBE
STEPHENSON, James (c1775-1849) m Ann --?-- (1775-aft1850) SSR
STEPHENSON, Josiah Elam (c1801-1844) m-1 Eliza BUCHANAN (c1805-1842) SSR
STEVENSON, Susannah (1798-1876) m John COPPESS (1897-1861) MCo
STEWARD, Andrew Jackson (1847-____) m Mary Eliza PEASE (1856-1888) DRB
STINGLEY, Mary "Polly" (1794-1891) m Rev. William Kidd MARQUIS (1794-1857) EM-H, SEM
STOCKSDALE, Catherine (1787-1863) m Stephen RICHARDS (1785-1863) BSh
STOCKSDALE, Gemima (1784-1834) m John BROWN (1780-1847) BSh
STOLTZ, Abraham (1826-1895) m Nancy Belle CAMPBELL (1828-1906) JHS
STOLTZ, Henry (1772-1842) m Elizabeth SOULDEN (1790-1862) GSB, JHS
STOLTZ, Levi (1818-1902) m Margaret MYERS (1816-1893) EAD
STOLTZ, Samuel (1815-1886) m Elizabeth LEWIS (1812-1891) GSB
STONE, Annie (1787-1866) m John HINDSLEY (1767-1844) JaG
STONE, Riley (1843-1879) m Sophronia MAGEEHAN (1846-1934) DHN
STONE, William (1774-____) m Elizabeth BROWN (1816-____) DHN
STONEBRAKER, James (1814-1875) m Nancy BAILEY (c1814-1885) AAH
STONER, Mary Frances (____-1831) m Samuel WILSON Sr (____-c1830) JLH
STONER, Mary (c1785-1851) m Henry BOOMERSHINE (1789-1859) SS
STONEROCK, Daniel (1828-1897) m Mary Ann PUTERBAUGH (1828-1913) MK, RAS
STONEROCK, Samuel (1800-1846) m Catherine METZCAR (1805-____) RAS, MK, CaG
STOVER, Eliza (c1869-____) m Curtiss COBLE (c1848-1939) LeR
STRAIGHT, Bethana (c1798-aft1861) m John WRIGHT (c1790-1857) BR
STRAIGHT, Rebecca (c1830-____) m Peter BOZE (c1825-____) PPD
STRAIT, Jacob (c1801-1879) m Letticia BAILEY (1804-1885) PPD, KF
STRAIT, Jane (1825-1896) m Thomas Richard CHILDERS (1822-1884) GAC
STRAIT, Lavina (1837-____) m George W. AUKER (1833-____) PKP
STRAIT, Peter (1769-1848) m Sarah TRUAX (1775-1850) KF
STRAIT, Richard (1800-____) m Rachel JENNINGS (c1802-____) PKP
STRICKER, Regina Margaret (1812-1894) m Peter BLACK (1819-1886) LDB
STUDABAKER, John (1817-1912) m Rebecca ANGEL (1824-1912) RWR
STUDABAKER, Maria (1829-1850) m Lewis PRILLAMAN (1825-1899) RWR
STUDABAKER, William (1807-1883) m Sarah THOMPSON (1810-1866) RWR
STUDEBAKER, Abraham Jr (1785-1852) m Mary TOWNSEND (1786-1826) RWR
STUDEBAKER, Susannah (1777-1852) m John MILLER (____- c1810) HRL
SUBLER, August (1834-1910) m Mary Ellen BARGA (1845-1909) CCu
SUBLER, Jean/Jacob (1807-1880) m Maria Francois/Mary FRANCIS (1803-1878) CCu
SUNDAY, Jacob (1787-1867) m Elizabeth WANN (1791-1881) DAM
SUNDAY, John (1820-1894) m Anna Mary WEAVER (c1816-1904) DAM
SUPINGER, Alexander P. (1793-1875) m Elizabeth SHANNER (1799-1881) ELH
SUPINGER, Andrew Jackson (1827-1890) m Edna Elmore CHRISTY (1826-1885), ELH
SURBER, Andrew (1799-1854) m Caroline HANSBERGER (1807-1878) EH, HRB
SURBER, Caroline (1846-1927) m George DITMER (1842-1927) HRB
SWANK, Margaret (1806-1893) m Jacob DININGER (1798-1875) PKT
SWANK, Peter (1805-1880) m Elizabeth CRANMER (1828-____) VS
SWISHER, David K. (1818-1897) m-2 Elizabeth Laura DYE (1847-1939) DiG
SWISHER, Henry (1778-1851) m Rhoda Van CLEVE (1783-1851) MC, CMS
SWISHER, John (c1785-1849) m Mary PLESSINGER (1790-c1855) DiG
SWISHER, Margaret (1810-1838) m Adam BAKER (1802-1876) MC
SWISHER, Rhoda (1824-1870) m William M. FOOTE (1822-1883) CMS
SWISICK, Margaret (1767-1845) m-1 George WARD (1761-1791) AEC, JLO, JHR, BHR, CaB, REM
SWISICK, Margaret (1767-1845) m-2 David RIFFLE (c1770-1821) MRB, SAJ

TAYLOR, Edward (1810-1877) m Mary Alice McCONNELL (1817-1888) RDT
TAYLOR, Elizabeth (1787-1852) m David WARD (1785-1879) AEC, StH, JLO, JHR, BHR, CaB, REM
TAYLOR, Joseph Hilary (1783-1842) m Elizabeth "Betsy" DELONG (1789-1867) DoM
TAYLOR, Lavina (c1814-c1855) m Henry G. EVANS (1810-c1855) DoM
TEAFORD, George (1797-1874) m Magdalena KETERING (1797-1861) DAM
TEAFORD, Jacob (1798-____) m (unknown spouse) BH
TEAFORD, Rebecca (1832-1919) m Josiah HARTER (1825-1895) BH
TEAFORD, Sarah (1832-1899) m Nathaniel Samuel KOONS (1823-1897) DAM
TEEGARDEN, Mary Ann (1815-1859) m James BAILEY (1814-1891) SBF, REM
TEEGARDEN, William (1793-1855) m Catherine WATT (1792-1856) SBF, REM
TENNETT, John (1810-1861) m Keziah MILLER (1822-1901) EAD
THATCHER, Moses (1804-1879) m Mary WERT (1807-1878) CS
THIEBEAUX, Catherine (1793-1852) m Jean Joseph BEGIN (1793-1879) DJB
THIELL, Mary Catherine (1831-____) m Benjamin F RODGERS (1829-1848) TMN
THOMAS, Christina (1810-1886) m Thomas Foster CHENOWETH (1808-1886) FRF
THOMAS, Henry (1810-____) m Rebecca DENISTON (1815-____) AHL
THOMAS, Henry Francis (1847-1878) m Barbara Ellen WEIDNER (1850-1932) AHL
THOMPSON, David (c1760-c1840) m Elizabeth --?-- (____-____) CRH, RWR
THOMPSON, Mary (1798-1881) m John BEERS (1792-1862) CRH
THOMPSON, Oliver (c1825-1900) m Emeline PENNY (c1832-1899) POw
THOMPSON, Sarah (1810-1866) m William STUDABAKER (1807-1883) RWR
TILLSON, Phoebe (1830-1913) m Aaron Abel IRELAN (1818-1910) AIH
TODD, Elizabeth (c1786-aft1850) m James HUGHS (c1776-aft1850) RMF
TOWNSEND, Elizabeth (1790-1825) m William ARNOLD (1789-1875) DeG
TOWNSEND, Ester "Hester" (1827-1891) m Alpheus BIDWELL (1826-1899) PaD
TOWNSEND, Joseph (c1780-c1843) m Margaret --?-- (c1780-1845) HRL
TOWNSEND, Mary (1786-1826) m Abraham STUDEBAKER Jr (1785-1852) RWR
TOWNSEND, Rachel (1808-1870) m David W. MILLER (1803-1851) HRL
TOWNSEND, William (1759-1824) m Margaret --?-- HRL, RWR
TRUAX, Sarah (1775-1850) m Peter STRAIT (1769-1848) KF
TURNER, Mary (1785-____) m Henry DRINKWATER (1780-____) SaM

ULLERY, David (____-____) m Unknown (____-____) DuL,
ULLERY, Martin (____-____)m Unknown (____-____) DuL,
ULLOM, John (-1769-1841) m (unknown spouse) CJS
ULLOM, Malinda (1837-1926) m Edward A. SNELL (1847-1926) CJS
ULLOM, William (1791-1870) m Ada ROBBINS (1794-1866) CJS
UNGER, Catherine (1794-1878) m John L. SHILT (1784-1858) GL

VAIL, Hulda (1815-1860+) m Benjamin MURPHY (c1813-1860+) DSD
Van CLEVE, Elizabeth (1791-1850) m Peter RADABAUGH (1784-1850) AEC
Van CLEVE, Rhoda (1783-1851) m Henry SWISHER (1778-1851) MC, CMS
Van SCOYCK, Aaron (1754-1833) m Sarah --?-- (c1762-1850-) MRB
Van SCOYCK, Sarah (c1800-bef 1839) m Solomon RIFFLE (c1797-1851) MRB
VANATTA, Anganette (1846-1923) m Israel M. BRINEY (1847-1926) ThH
VANATTA, Isaac G. (c1780-bef1860) m Charlotte SLADE (c1785-aft1860) ThH
VANATTA, Isaac I. (1822-1907) m Jane HOGWOOD (1823-1896) ThH
VANDEVER/VANDIVER, Lydia (1811-1902+) m Dilmon MOTE (1818-1902) MSB
VIETS, Hezekiah (ca1780-1850) m Huldah LUDINGTON (1802-1860) BrMc
VIETS, John Wesley (1835-1915) m Sophia BURKET (1843-1910) BrMc

WACHTEL, Magdalena (1788-1852) m Jacob KERSHNER (1779-1851) ViD, MRB
WADE, Polly Ann (1783-1860) m John WILT (1782-1854) PAT
WADE, William Sr (1750-1842) m Jane ? (1754-____) PAT
WAGAMAN, Christian (1782-1852) m-2 Catherine MILLER (1808-1885) RH, GR
WAGAMON, William (1836-1910) m Catherine MARKER (1839-1922) RH
WAGNER, Henry (1808-____) m-2 Susanna GILBERT (1824-____) MW
WAGNER, Mary Margaret (1841-1862) m Okey Clawson WELCH (1837-1902) WiB
WAGGONER, Catharine (1809-1884) m George PARENT (1810-1855) LeP
WAGGONER, George (1788-1868) m Sarah STEPHENS (1796-1864) MBE
WAGGONER, Hannah (1797-1880) m Abraham COX (1801-1873) STM
WAGGONER, John (1758-1816) m Anna Maria LINDAMOOD (1770-1857) MBE, DH
WAGGONER, William (1829-1884) m Elizabeth BOWERS (1807-1870) WiB
WAGONER, Benjamin Franklin (1837-1912) m Vandaline WEAVER (1848-1892) MBE
WALK, Abraham (1838-1914) m Margaret CUSTER (1849-1917) AgC
WALK, David (1783-1856) m Mary DIVELY (1805-1865) AgC
WALKER, Margaret (1815-1897) m Samuel LINTON (1807-1871) JP
WALKER, Sophia (1817-1899) m Hezekiah PHILLIPS (1814-1891) PP
WALKER, Thomas (1782-1863) m Mary BRINEY (1803-1859) LVA
WAMPLER, George (____-____) m Elizabeth KUNTZ (____-____) JWC, MEH
WANN, Elizabeth (1791-1881) m Jacob SUNDAY (1787-1867) DAM
WARD, David (1785-1879) m-1 Elizabeth TAYLOR (1787-1852) AEC, StH, JLO, JHR, BHR, CaB, REM
WARD, George (1809-1866) m Hannah CREVISTON (1811-1864) AEC
WARD, Jemima (1815-1905) m Nicholas Slade YORK (1812-1901) StH, JLO, JHR, BHR, CaB, REM
WARD, Rebecca (1835-1911) m Joseph RADABAUGH (1833-1915) AEC
WARING, James Lawrence (1819-1900) m Patience CLARY (1827-1907) LiJ
WARNER, Elizabeth (1832-1911) m John C F GIVENS (1828-1924) DLN
WARRENFELTS, Frederick (1810-1897) m Rosanna KLINE (____-c1842) DA
WARRENFELTS, Sarah Christie Ann (1837-1923) m John PLESSINGER (1805-1870) DA
WARVEL, Allen C. (1842-1917) m Sophia B. McLAUGHLIN (1842-1934) JHW
WARVEL, Christopher Jr (1796-1851) m Charlotte LILLY (1799-1855) JHW
WARVEL, John Henry (1818-1898) m-2 Barbara Ann HOLLOWAY (1820-1844) JHW
WASSON, David (____-____) m Flora GRAHAM (____-____) CAW
WASSON, Sarah (1811-1888) m Samuel DENNISTON (1804-c1862) CAW
WATSON, Robert Marion (1839-1922) m-1 Charlotte WHITE (____- 1883) ShK
WATT, Catherine (1792-1856) m William TEEGARDEN (1793-1855) SBF, REM
WEAVER, Anna (1821-1887) m Samuel WINBIGLER (1817-1878) BHR, CaB, JLO, JHR
WEAVER, Abraham (1805-1893) m Mary EAKINS (1809-1889) DG
WEAVER, Anna Mary (c1816-1904) m John SUNDAY (1820-1894) DAM
WEAVER, Daniel G. (1841-1929) m Rebecca ENGLISH (1843-1937) ThH
WEAVER, Elizabeth (1800-____) m George FRYER (1796-____) SuS
WEAVER, Eve Elizabeth (1823-1878) m George P. BERTRAM (1817-1908) CHD
WEAVER, Henry (1815-1903) m Eva BEICHLER (1820-1860) MBE
WEAVER, Marie (1819-1900) m John H. CORWIN (1820-1897) CAF
WEAVER, Peter (1756-1845) m Elizabeth HISBAND (1765-1832+) DG
WEAVER, Peter, Sr (1766-1848) m Elizabeth HEISTAND (____-____) SuS
WEAVER, Vandaline (1848-1892) m Benjamin Franklin WAGONER (1837-1912) MBE
WIETBRECHT, Caroline (1833-1895) m John G SCHACHINGER (1822-1897) DA
WEITZEL, Catherine (1776-1850+) m Daniel C BRINEY (1776-1823-) DLN, SKW
WELCH, Okey Clawson (1837-1902) m Mary Margaret WAGNER (1841-1862) WiB
WELTY/WELTA, Elizabeth (1807-1896) m Jonas HARTZELL (1803-1880) ELH
WENGER, Elias (1813-1864) m Catherine SHIRK (1813-1890) DaLW
WERST, George Washington (1818-1900) m. Elizabeth PUDERBAUGH (1822-1861) CCK
WERST, Tobias (1794-1855) m. Nancy CARR (1791-1871) CCK
WERT, Elizabeth "Betsy" (1810-1848) m Abraham B KELTNER (1809-1886) DSR
WERT, Mary (1807-1878) m Moses THATCHER (1807-1879) CS
WERTBECKER/WERTENBAKER, Elizabeth (1788-1865) m John MARKER (1790-1858) CoS
WERTZ, Catherine (1824-1879) m James GARRETT (1818-1860+) DWG
WERTZ, Henry (c1773- ____) m Rosannah --?-- (c1780- ____) DWG
WERTZ, Israel (1800-c1855) m Jane DUGAN (1800-1855+) DWG
WEST, Jonathan (1806-1871) m Lydia NUTT (1806-1885) BrP
WESTFALL, Frances (____-1848) m John HUFFMAN (1801-____) JH
WESTFALL, Hannah (1816-1893) m Jacob SAWYER (c1806-1888) JSR
WESTFALL, John (1770-1825) m Meribee ELLIS (1777-1853) DeG
WESTFALL, Mary (1800-1903) m John ROLL (!804-1836) BGH
WESTFALL, Rebecca (c1802-1850+) m Samuel C CULBERTSON (1801-1837) DeG
WESTFALL, William (1791-1852) m Rebecca SLADE (1794-1853) JSR
WEYBRIGHT, Samuel W. (1822-1903) m Elizabeth Rebecca KOONTZ (1827-1869) CAF
WHITACRE, Francis Baldwin (1815-1901) m Nancy REPLOGLE (1819-1895) DMS
WHITACRE, Robert Baldwin (1842-1921) m Rebecca HIESTAND (1847-____) DMS
WHITAKER, Providence (1811-1870) m Bennett DYNES (1805-1881) PaD
WHITE, Elam (1820-1905) m Susan CARLINGER (1817-1900) DH
WHITE, Rachel (1821-1913) m Jesse EBLIN (1817-1885) FMi
WHITE, Thomas (1793-1855) m Mary McNULTY (1798-1870) FMi
WHITEHEAD, Mary M. (c1740-1821) m Abraham STUDEBAKER (1739-1808) HRL, RWR
WHITNEY, --?-- (1788-1830) m Jacob CARLOCK (1775-1847) PaWm
WIKEL, Sarah (1807-1872) m William McNUTT (1806-1872) MsE
WILEY, Sophia Mariah (1821-1900) m Samuel ROBERTS (1818-1897) LCh
WILLCOX, John (1818-____) m Sophia CABLE (1820-____) KGW
WILLCOX, Nathan (1841-1916) m America LEWMAN (1844-1926) KGW
WILLIAMS, Henry Ready (1831-1865) m Mary Jane FUNK (1836-1912) BJB
WILLIAMS, Mary (1823-1882) m James SMITH (1818-abt1896-98) ShW
WILLIAMS, Thomas (c1814-1864) m Mary "Frances" BAILEY (1815-1878) JGM
WILLIAMSON, Elijah (1804-1887) m-1 Charlotte KEENE (1796-1854) MSC
WILLIAMSON, Elisha Thomas (1827-1899) m-1 Minerva MARTIN (1831-1863) MSC
WILLS, Abraham L. (1838-1925) m Mary Jane SEBRING (1841-1869) AlL
WILLS, Daniel (1805-1857) m Martha --?-- (1812-____) ScW
WILLS, James L. (1840-1915) m Sarah L. --?-- (1845-1913) ScW
WILLS, Lewis Sr (1811-1896) m Barbara BRUBAKER (1810-1904) AlL
WILSON, Samuel (____-____) m Fanny KELLY (____-____) JLO, JHR
WILSON Sr, Samuel (____-c1830) m Mary Frances STONER (____-1831) JLH
WILSON, William (1827-1883) m-2 Mary Caroline WOODS (1825-1902) JLO, JHR
WILT, Daniel (1822-1908) m-2 Julia Ann HAGERMAN (1829-1908) PW
WILT, George (1756-1824) m Catherine KLEIN (1762-1844) PW, PaD
WILT, Jacob (____-____) m (unknown spouse) JWC, MEH
WILT, Jane (c1827-1854) m Tunis ROBERTS (1828-1854) PDR
WILT, John (1782-1854) m Polly Ann WADE (1783-1860) PAT
WILT, John (1782-1854) m-2 Margaret --?-- PW
WINANS, Louisa (1816-1893) m Shelby Jonas GILBERT (1810-1882) CVA
WINBIGLER, Samuel (1817-1878) m Anna WEAVER (1821-1887) BHR, CaB, JLO, JHR
WINBIGLER, Sarah (1845-1930) m Irvin YORK (1842-1910) BHR, CaB, JLO, JHR
WINTERMOTE, Eliza (1800-1840) m Hiram DEAN (c1795-1868) PaW
WINTERMUTE, John (1770-1844) m-1 Appolonia WESTFALL (1771-1810) STM, PaW, PHB
WINTERMUTE, Margaret (1792-1875) m William BROWN (____-c1819) STM, PHB
WINTROW, Daniel (1798-1875) m Rhoda Ready CARTWRIGHT (1808-____) HRB
WINTROW, Mary (____-1901) m James BROWN (1792-1878) HRB
WISE, Eve (1763-1846) m Jacob COX (1764-1822) STM
WISE, John (1776-1843) m Elizabeth PUTERRBAUGH (1776-1851) MK, RAS, SS
WISE, Mary Ann (1799-1879) m John Ake PUTTERBAUGH (1796-1874) MK, RAS, ML, SS
WOLF, John Jacob (1827-1901) m-1 Christina Jane BANTA (1835-1856) SWR
WOLF, William (1808-1897) m Catherine REPLOGLE (1806-1870) DWW
WOLFE, William Francis (1844-1917) m Belle PARKER (1842-1911) DWW
WOOD, James Chandler (1798-1880) m Experience HURIN (1798-1856) CB
WOOD, Mary (1821-1886) m Allen REED Jr (1818-1903) CB
WOOD, Noah (1814-1893) m Sarah E. GULICK (1830-1893) BWH
WOODS, Henry (1789-1853) m Jane MCGREW (1790-1841) JLO, JHR, RMF
WOODS, Isaac F (1818-____) m Elizabeth Ann HUGHS (1819-____) RMF
WOODS, James (1796-1858) m Rebecca OLIVER (1795-1880) DaY
WOODS, James (1796-1858) m Rebecca OLIVER (1795-1880) Cece, KG
WOODS, James (c1841-1913) m-1 Elizabeth MENDENHALL (1836-1918) KG
WOODS, Mary Caroline (1825-1902) m-2 William WILSON (1827-1883) JLO, JHR
WOODS, Mary Jane (1841-aft1917) m Andrew Jackson BROWN (____-____) RMF
WOODS, Nancy (1810-1845) m Jeremiah YORK (1809-1862) DLW, DRE
WOODS, Oliver (c1820-____) m Ann --?-- (c1816-____) KG
WOODS, Rachel (1833-1896) m Benjamin YOUNG (1829-1916) DaY
WOODS, Rachel (1833-1896) m Benjamin YOUNG (1829-1916) Cece
WOOLF, Joseph (c1760-c1840) m --?-- DWW
WRIGHT, John (c1790-1857) m Bethana STRAIGHT (c1798-aft1861) BR
WRIGHT, John Coharn (1840-1916) m Louisa E. LAMB (1846-1922) BR

YAUGHEY, Margaret (1812-1897) m George HARTZELL (1812-1894) JRH
YORK, Caroline (1838-1916) m Rev. George C. COTTRELL (1819-1892) DRE
YORK, Irvin (1842-1910) m Sarah WINBIGLER (1845-1930) BHR, CaB, JLO, JHR
YORK, Jeremiah (1809-1862) m-1 Nancy WOODS (1810-1845) DLW, DRE
YORK, Jeremiah (1809-1862) m-2 Deidamia MENDENHALL (1818-1873) WRG
YORK, Joseph S (1835-1929) m Catherine Huldah SHOOK (1838-1904) StH, REM
YORK, Newberry (1784-1866) m Nancy A. SLADE (1784-1874) WRG, DLW, DRE, MLAR, StH, JLO, JHR, BHR, CaB, REM
YORK, Nicholas Slade (1812-1901) m Jemima WARD (1815-1905) StH, JLO, JHR, BHR, CaB, REM
YOUNG, Abia "Tobias" (c1835-1863) m Cordelia DYNES (c1836-1863) PaD
YOUNG, Benjamin (1829-1916) m Rachel WOODS (1833-1896) Cece, DaY
YOUNG, John (1788-1862) m Rebecca BRIGHTON or BRITTON (c1792-1852) Cece, DaY
YOUNG, Phillip (1791-1836) m Elizabeth ROYER (____-1845) HRB
YOUNG, Rebecca (1826-1897) m Daniel H. HOLLINGER (1825-1912) BH
YOUNG, Sarah (1813-1891) m Wiley NORTH (1813-1893) HRB
YOUNT, Rebecca (____-1837) m Richard ROBBINS (c1780-bef1830) TR-S
YOUNT, Rachel (1784-1860) m David LUCAS (1785-1848) PaL

ZELLER, Barbara (1806-1887) m Peter SPINDLER (1806-1904) JVK
ZUG, Susannah (1755-1832) m Daniel STEPHENS (1752-1842) MBE

[ A-H ]     [ H-N ]     [ O-Z ]


Submit YOUR ancestor???    Click INFORMATION below.

Darke County Genealogical Society
Darke County Genealogy Fair

1996-2007 Wally Garchow | Sacramento, CA
All Rights Reserved