Browser-submitted Register of those who lived in Darke Co.
before 31 December 1850.

sponsored (in part) by DCOWeb

Other Links:
Darke Co. Genealogical Researchers | USGenWeb's Darke Co. Genealogy
Darke Co. Genealogy Fair | DarkeMan's Realm | List of Submitters

[ A-G ]     [ H-N ]     [ O-Z ]


Our Pioneer Ancestors

ABEL, Hester (1799-1837) m Moses IRELAN (1790-1872) AIH
ADAMS, Jane (1775-1847) m William DUGAN (1760-1850) DWG
ADDISON(?), Anna (c1787-1872) m Job ARMSTRONG (c1779-1861) MLAR
ADNEY, Mary (1805-1875) m John BUTLER (1802-1881) TeG
ALEXANDER, Alfhonse Nicholas (1824-1907) m Virginia GOUBEAUX (1834-1870) MLAR
ALEXANDER, Sarah (1820-1883) m Peter SHIDELER (1818-1899) MN
ALLEN, Elizabeth (1780-1875) m Hugh DAVIDSON (1782-1867) WRG, DAA, RiM
ANDERSON, Abraham (1828-c1910) m Mary FULLER (c1827-____) SLM
ANDERSON, James A. (1850-1907) m Sarah FOURMAN (1855-1934) NKN
ANDERSON, Sarah J. (1848-1928) m Francis E. FOSTER (1847-1911) SHM
ANDERSON, William (c1820-____) m Elizabeth BOZE (____-1848) SHM
ANGEL, David (1799-1864) m Adeline PORTOR (____-____) RWR
ANGEL, Rebecca (1824-1912) m John STUDABAKER (1817-1912) RWR
ARMACOST, Christopher (1807-1886) m Sarah HOOVER (1813-1902) JDA
ARMSTRONG, Jacob Henry (1830-1912) m-2 Nancy Jane TINKLE (1843-1933) PA
ARMSTRONG, Job (c1779-1861) m Anna ADDISON(?) (c1787-1872) MLAR
ARMSTRONG, John Henry (c1800-____) m (unknown spouse) PA
ARNETT/ARNDT, John Sr (1784-1862) m Sarah PEPPINGER (____-____) DAA
ARNETT, Bartholomew J. (1820-1883) m Elizabeth BRIDENBAUGH (1838-____) DAA
ARNOLD, Catherine (1806-1878) m Frederick ROHR (1801-1864) CM
ARNOLD, Delilah (1813-____) m William Stanford HARPER (1810-____) DeG
ARNOLD, George (1800-1882) m Mary DYNES (1800-1880) BrMc
ARNOLD, John Chambers (1826-1906) m Mary Elizabeth SHEPHERD (1830-1888) BrMc
ARNOLD, Moses (1763-1850) m Rachel LYNCH (1765-1826) BrMc
ARNOLD, William (1789-1875) m Elizabeth TOWNSEND (1790-1825) DeG
ARTHUR, John (1801-1881) m Sarah BAIRD (1803-1872) JLO, JHR
ARTHUR, Permelia (1827-1889) m Lewis HARTER (1827-1906) JLO, JHR
ASHLEY, William (1758-1828) m Phoebe HOWE (1761-1833) ReB
AUBRY, Etienne (1828-1858) m Anne Marie Francoise GRILLOT (1828-1890) BMcN
AUBRY, Jean Francois (1802-1873) m Anne Martine DROUOT (1798-1872) BMcN
AUKER, George W. (1833-____) m Lavina STRAIT (1837-____) PKP
AUKERMAN, Solomon (1814-1896) m Elizabeth CRUMRINE (1820-1891) RA
AULT, Jacob (1838-1896) m Rachel Ann BALDWIN (1843-1873) MeP
AULT, John (1787-1875) m Anna WILSON (1790-1863) JoE
AULT, William (c1808-1884) m Susannah FOUTS (c1810-1873) MeP

BACHMAN, Eliza (1827-1855) m Raymon MARKER (1824-1855) MJB
BAILEY, Henry (____-____) m Nancy RUNYON (1818-1909) DES
BAILEY, James (1814-1891) m Mary Ann TEEGARDEN (1815-1859) SBF, REM
BAILEY, Lavina (1801-1875) m Walter W. FRENCH (1792-1880) DH
BAILEY, Letticia (1804-1885) m Jacob STRAIT (c1801-1879) PPD, KF
BAILEY, Mary Margaret (1831-____) m-2 John G. MENDENHALL (1826-1857) GJJ
BAILEY, Nancy (c1814-1885) m James STONEBRAKER (1814-1875) AAH
BAILEY, Rebecca B (1843-1912) m David F BENNETT (1845-1913) JBB
BAILEY, Stephen Houston (1847-1910) m Sarah Catharine [GIBNEY] CRICK (1848-1914) SBF
BAIR, Catharine (1825-1899) m Joseph Wesley BOYD Sr (1816-1895) RSB
BAIRD, Elizabeth (1808-1884) m Dr Samuel DOWNING (1805-1871) LPF
BAIRD, John (1775-1833) m Sarah LEE (c1780-c1812) JLO, JHR, LPF
BAIRD, Sarah (1803-1872) m John ARTHUR (1801-1881) JLO, JHR
BAKER, Adam (1802-1876) m Margaret SWISHER (1810-1838) MC
BAKER, Alpha (1795-1859) m Charles HOLE (1785-1844) MAB, JLO, JHR
BAKER, Clark (1790-1856) m Ruth CRAWFORD (1793-1870) ViD
BAKER, George (1831-1908) m Susanna PITSENBERGER (1833-1905) BH, GWR
BAKER, Henry (1794-1867) m Elizabeth POE (1797-1860) JuH
BAKER, Lewis (1773-c1840) m Eleanor CRISTLER (1774-c1840) MC, MAB, JLO, JHR
BAKER, Lewis (1826-1892) m-2 Sarah E. WALKER (1839-1914) MC
BAKER, Moses (1815-1847) m Catherine FLECK (1819-1896) ViD
BAKER, Sarah (c1825-____) m John FOURMAN (1820-1910) NKN
BAKER, Samuel (1777-1835) m Jane MCELWAIN (c1785-bef1860) JKa
BAKER/BECKER, Samuel (1803-1855) m Catharine BRUMBAUGH (1807-1886) BH, GWR
BAKER, Samuel (c1833-____) m Elizabeth BOWERS (____-____) CoA
BALLINGER, Mary (c1809-1880) m John BYROAD (c1805-1890) DBrm
BANNON, Anna (1827-1860) m David NEVIUS (1822-1867) NR
BANNON, James Clark (1830-1923) m Elizabeth C. FULWIDER (1835-1876) KaL
BANNON, John C (1827-1865) m Sarah BELL (1839-1861) BMcD
BANNON, Michael (1788-1870) m Nancy CLARK (1794-1863) BMcD, KaL
BANTA, Christina Jane (1835-1856) m John Jacob WOLF (1827-1901) SWR
BANTA, Jacob (1810-1850) m Jane SHIELDS (1810-1886) SWR
BARBE, Mary (1788-1864) m John Claude DOZE (1785-1860) ToK
BARGA, Mary Ellen (1845-1909) m August SUBLER (1839-1913) CCu
BARGA, Peter (1810-____) m Christina FRAMM (1816-____) CCu
BARGER, Mary E (1799-1826) m John Jacob CHENOWETH (1797-1851) SS
BARRICK, Susan (1814-1899) m William HAYS (1811-1896) HWH
BARKLEY, Mary (c1807-____) m Samuel FULLER (c1807-____) SLM
BASHORE, Jacob G. (1827-1895) m Sarah MILLER (1827-1899) BHR, CaB, JLO, JHR
BATES, Eli (1828-1904) m Peninah Allen HART (1827-1909) KOC
BAUGHMAN, Catherine (1820-1903) m Henry HIPPLE?SIPPEL (1818-____)JRG
BAUGHMAN, Jacob (1844-1918) m Emeline HATCH (1856-1926) GKW
BAUGHMAN, Simon (1815-1893) m Mary "Polly" SLUSSER (1825-1906) GKW
BAYMAN, James (1819-1876) m Katharine HUDDLE (1824-1892) BrMc
BAYMAN, Nancy (1825-1887) m William H. MILLER (c1825-____) PaD
BAYMAN, Thomas (1795-1870) m Lucretia "Cressa" HOLE (1800-1857-) PaD
BEAR, John (1823-1909) m Elizabeth Caroline HAGER (1828-1879) GSB
BEARD, John (1794-1854) m Sophia MORE (1801-1879) AB
BEARD, Mary Ann (1775-1845) m David ROBESON (1758-1836) NaP, ToR
BEARD, William (1789-1840) m Elizabeth KUMP (1792-1837) KAB
BEERS, John (1792-1862) m Mary THOMPSON (1798-1881) CRH
BEERS, Nancy Jane (c1828-c1870) m Samuel K. CLARK Jr (c1824-1896) CRH
BEESON, James C. (1814-1862) m Lucinda G. HYDE (1816-1900) ChH
BEICHLER, Eva (1820-1860) m Henry WEAVER (1815-1903) MBE
BEGIN, Jean Joseph (1793-1879) m Catherine THIEBEAUX (1793-1852) DJB
BEGIN, Joseph Celestin (1830-1900) m Mary Anne BOURQUIN (1834-1903) DJB
BELL, George (1806-1856) m Jane KEARNS (1809-1887) BMcD
BELL, Jane (1797-____) m Levi MANN (c1798-____) MKD
BELL/BEAL, Mary (1805-1871) m David GIBBS (1792-1853) KLL
BELL, Sarah (1839-1861) m John C BANNON (1827-1865) BMcD
BELLIS, Hettie (c1784-____) m Albert Nevius (1873-1820+) NR
BENNETT, David F (1845-1913) m Rebecca B BAILEY (1843-1912) JBB
BENOIT, Marie Anne (1798-1857) m Jean Francois COUCHOT (1794-1878) JW
BERGMAN, John Absolom (1844-1910) m Lydia Ann KESSLER (1850-1915) JDT
BERRY, Barbara (1768-1838) m Christian SCHLECHTY (1768-1845) ViD, CCK
BERTRAM, George P. (1817-1908) m Eve E. WEAVER (1823-1878) CHD
BESANCENEY, Mary Rose (1807-1865) m George Chrysostome POLY (1808-1875) DCBa
BIDDINGER, Margaret (1830-1898) m Jonathon GIBSON (c1825-1900) CF, RSB
BIDDLE, John (1835-1916) m Anna SCHMELKER (1846-1917) LeR
BIDDLE, Samuel (1809-____) m Elizabeth DIXON (1812-____) LeR
BIDLACK, Elinor (1792-1857) m John GILBERT (____-1850-) CVA
BIDLACK, Eliza (1814-1903) m Solomon ROSE (1811-1882) DKB
BIDWELL, Abram (1769-1848) m-2 Clarissa GRIGGS (1778-1853) PaD
BIDWELL, Alpheus (1826-1899) m Ester "Hester" TOWNSEND (1827-1891) PaD
BIGHAM, Eliza Jane (1822-1883) m Amos BOAN (1820-1870) RF
BIGHAM, James (____-c1848) m (unknown spouse) RF
BIRT, Andrew Davidson (c1807-____) m Elizabeth SHOOK (c1806-1884) JRI
BIRT, John A. (c1829-____) m Cristena KING (c1835-____) JRI
BIRT, Rebecca (abt1828-____) m Elijah RAINES (abt1822-____) KM
BITLER, Sarah (1798-1872) m Daniel RIEGLE (1805-1889) LRi
BLACK, Frederick Jr (1799-1877) m Catharine BROCK (1797-1868) LDB
BLACK, Peter (1819-1886) m Regina Margaret STRICKER (1812-1894) LDB
BLACK, Susan (c1787-1846) m David LYONS Sr (1786-1850) ELH
BLISS, Hannah (1798-1874) m John S. SHEPHERD (1798-1870) MS
BLISS, Lydia (1808-1893) m Robert DREW (1807-1879) CS
BLOCHER, Anna (1791-1869) m Isaac BOLLINGER (1787-1861) SS
BLOCHER, Magdlene (1809-1887) m Edward BROWN (1809-1902) BSh
BLOTNER, Christina (1831-1890) m Simeon Reser (1828-1874) ER
BLOTNER, Elizabeth (1822-1889) m William M. HOLE (1819-1902) MAB
BLOTNER, John (1790-1854) m-1 unknown spouse MAB, ER
BLOTNER, John (1790-1854) m Christiana LYBERSPERGER (1798-1877) ER
BLUE, Rachel (____-1824) m Walter FRENCH (1791-1880) JDA, KPA
BOAN, Amos (1820-1870) m Eliza BIGHAM (1822-1883) RF
BODEN, Thomas (1816-1887) m Sarah Jane CHADBURN (1817-1879) PSh
BODEN, William (1837-1907) m-2 Elisabeth Ann STOVER (____-____)PSh
BOICE, Frances M. (____-____) m. Jonathan COLLETT (1819-1852) JVO
BOLLINGER, Joseph (1818-1875) m Margaret R. HOSAFROS (1819-1886) MK
BOLLINGER, Lydia (1829-1809) m Samuel BECK (1819-____) SS
BOLTIN, Philip (1835-1878) m Juliet SMITH (1840-1926) VPB
BOLTIN, William (c1790-1867) m Dorcas MILLER (1802-1856) VPB
BOOMERSHINE, Christinia (1819-1851) m Martin NICHOLAS (____-____) SS
BOOMERSHINE, Eli Hewue (1837-1904) m Sarah Ann PUTERBAUGH (1838-1919) SS
BOOMERSHINE, Henry (1789-1859) m Mary STONER (c1785-1851) SS
BOOTH, Catherine (1786-1852) m John DAY (1782-1850) CHD
BORIN, Marie (1790-1868) m Louis GRILLOT (1787-1861) BMcN
BOSSERMAN, Isaac E. (1898-1896) m Lydia WARNER (1834-1894) JB
BOSSERMAN, Solomon (1797-1878) m Esther "Polly" EIKER (1795-1849) JB
BOURQUIN, Mary Anne (1834-1903) m Joseph Celestin BEGIN (1830-1900) DJB
BOWERS, Elizabeth (1807-1870) m William WAGGONER (1829-1884) WiB
BOWERS, Elizabeth (____-____) m Samuel BAKER (c1833-____) CoA
BOWMAN, Abraham (1805-1877) m Mary C. BOWMAN (1810-1896) MBE
BOWMAN, Edward (1827-1897) m Sarah HONNESS/HONIUS (1825-1896) DA
BOWMAN, George W. (1835-1884) m Phebe Jane NOGGLE (1841-1872) MBE
BOWMAN, Mary C. (1810-1896) m Abraham BOWMAN (1805-1877) MBE
BOYD, Joseph Wesley Sr (1816-1895) m Catharine BAIR (1825-1899) RSB
BOZE, Elizabeth (____-1848) m William ANDERSON (c1820-____) SHM
BOZE, Henry (c1791-____) m Mary JOHNS (c1793-____) PPD, KF
BOZE, Peter (c1825-____) m Rebecca STRAIGHT (c1830-____) PPD
BRADY, Darius (1826-1906) m Catherine RORICK (1834-1911) KeB
BRADY, William (1803-1890) m Elizabeth --?-- (1809-1894) KeB
BRANDON, Eliza Jane (1826-1895) m Harvey HOLE (1825-1901) JLO, JHR
BRANDON, Elizabeth (1795-1853) m Richard CONNER (c1793-1853) MLAR
BRANDON, Elizabeth (1826-1849) m Thomas GOODALL (1819-1900) GH
BRANDON, Huldah (1823-1907) m Stephen A GREER MD (1817-1891) LAP, GG
BRANDON, Isaiah P. (1810-1878) m Sarah HALL (1812-1854) PSM
BRANDON, James (1799-aft1860) m Susannah STARK (c1795-bef1845) GH
BRANDON, James R (1792-1876) m Anna HOLE (1798-1853) DA
BRANDON, John (1782-1842) m Susan KELL (1789-1862) JLO, JHR
BRANDON, John (c1844-____ ) m Sarah Ann COBLE (1850-1929) DAA
BRANDON, Levi Gibby (1814-1875) m Elizabeth DAVIDSON (1811-1868) DAA
BRANDON, Mary (1796-1870) m James HOLE (1791-1849) LeF, NoR
BRANDON, Mary A (1846-1880) m-2 Allen Pierson ROBESON (1844-1940+) NaP
BRANDON, Richard Sr (1751-1835) m Mary GRIBBLE (1753-1821) DAA, DLW, LAP, PSM, JLO, JHR, LeF, NoR, GG
BRANDON, Richard Jr (1788-1820) m Anna PIERCEALL (1789-1882) PSM
BRANDON, Vincent Gribble (1793-1870) m Lydia ROBERTSON (1803-1877) LAP, GG
BRANDON, Walter (1777-1835) m Alice McGREW (1780-1850) DAA
BRANER, Catherine (c1799-____) m John CRUMRINE (c1798-____) EM-H
BREWER, Adam (1833-1905) m Catharine COPPESS (1836-1920) DCBa
BREWER, Celinda McFARLAND (1806-1896) m James A. BROWDER (1807-1877) CHD
BREWER, John (1802-1884) m Elizabeth COPPESS (1807-1889) DCBa
BREWER, Jonathan (1805-1842) m Elizabeth PLESSINGER (1806-c1864) SWC
BREWER, Peter (c1776-1855) m-1 Aholabama LEVERING (1782-1842) SWC, DCBa
BREWER, Rhoda (1840-1922) m Job Mann WINTERS (1835-1914) SWC
BRETZ, Margaret (1780-1855) m George MILLER (1769-1855) GMG
BRIGGS, David (1779-1837) m (unknown spouse) JHPi
BRIGGS, Hester "Hetty" (c1814-____) m John CLARK (c1823-____) JHPi
BRIGHTON or BRITTON, Rebecca (c1792-1852) m John YOUNG (1788-1862) Cece, DaY
BRINEY, Adam J (1802-1875) m Sarah SHEARER (1810-1899) SKW
BRINEY, Christopher (1811-____) m Mary Odelle MILLS (1812-____) ThH
BRINEY, Daniel C (1776-1823-) m Catherine WEITZEL (1776-1850+) DLN, SKW
BRINEY, Elizabeth (1810-____) m Edward GIVENS (1804-____) DLN
BRINEY, Israel M. (1847-1926) m Anganette VANATTA (1846-1923) ThH
BRINEY, Mary (1803-1859) m Thomas WALKER (1782-1863) LVA
BROCK, Catharine (1797-1868) m Frederick BLACK Jr (1799-1877) LDB
BROCK, Sarah (1839-abt1920) m David C. SHEPHERD (1834-1900) MS, RiM
BROOKS, Susannah (1792-1869) m Thomas ROBERTSON (1784-1869) PaR
BROWDER, James A. (1807-1877) m Celinda McFARLAND BREWER (1806-1896) CHD
BROWDER, Joseph M. (1830-1904) m Mary N. STEPHENS (1835-1916) CHD
BROWN, Daniel (1848-1920) m Kathryn NORTH (1855-1926) HRB
BROWN, Edward (1809-1902) m Magdlene BLOCHER (1809-1887) BSh
BROWN, Elizabeth (1816-____) m William STONE (1774-____) GAC
BROWN, Jacob (1837-1906) m Barbara CRIPE (1840-1916) MMBu
BROWN, James (1792-1878) m Mary WINTROW (____-1901) HRB
BROWN, Henry (1819-1897) m Friderika KRONENMULLER (1824-1890) DaLW
BROWN, Henry (1825-1918) m Elizabeth LEEPER (1824-1868) BMcN
BROWN, John (1780-1847) m Gemima STOCKSDALE (1784-1834) BSh
BROWN, John (1812-c1846) m Mary COX (1819-1915) STM
BROWN/BROUN, John (1828-____) m Sarah J. --?-- (1827-____) DAA
BROWN, Julius (1797-1872) m Elizabeth MARKWITH (1805-____) JLH
BROWN, Lewis (1847-1913) m Elizabeth JENKINSON (1848-1921) DaLW
BROWN, Margaret Ann (1840-1916) m James FISHER (1837-1910) STM
BROWN, Mary (c1832-____) m Stephen PRAY (c1829-____) ThC
BROWN, Mary Jane (1837-1914) m Patrick F SHIELDS (1831-1929) ASH
BROWN, Phillip (1758-1848) m Catherine SLIGER (____-____) JLH
BROWN, Robert (1800-____) m Hannah PENNY (1800-1866) BMcN
BROWN, Samuel (1802-1866) m Frances KOPP (1803-1895) MMBu
BROWN, Stephen (c1828-____) m Elizabeth SHULTZ (c1830-____) JBB
BROWN, William (____-c1819) m Margaret WINTERMUTE (1792-1875) PHB
BRUEY, Celeste (1814-1900) m Marie Rose Therese LEMOINE (1828-1916) BBA
BRUBAKER, Abraham (1782-1859) m Elizabeth FLORA (1789-1854) SSN
BRUBAKER, Barbara (1810-1904) m Lewis WILLS Sr (1811-1896) AlL
BRUBAKER, Otis (1815-1905) m Eliza C EMRICK (1821-1906) SSN
BRUMBAUGH, Catharine (1807-1886) m Samuel BAKER/BECKER (1803-1855) BH, GWR
BRUMBAUGH, Daniel (1810-1870) m-1 Susan HOUSER (1814-1856) LyK
BRUMBAUGH, Henry (1778-1856) m Elizabeth FOLK BH, GWR
BRUSS, Azariah (1843-1923) m Mary Elizabeth HITTLE (1848-1916) PW
BUCHANAN, Eliza (c1805-1842) m Josiah Elam STEPHENSON (c1801-1844) SSR
BUCHANAN, Eliza Jane (1815-1892) m George DIVELEY (1812-1882) CiW
BUCKINGHAM, Mash (Mashel, Nash, Marsh) (1781-1855) m-1 Sarah ROBERTS (1785-1824)JDB
BUCKINGHAM, Mash (Mashel, Nash, Marsh) (1781-1855) m-2 Sarah (PEMBERTON) Gooden Pittenger (c1805-1880+)JDB
BURDGE, Margaret (1798-1882) m Jacob T. PEMBER (____- ____) DAM
BURDGE, Polly (____-____) m Philip MANUEL (1793-1871) CaN
BURGAN, Elizabeth (1807-1866) m William RICE (1803-1876) CAF
BURKET, Joseph Jr (1793-4 - 1851) m Susannah HITTLE (1805-1885) BrMc
BURKET, Sophia (1843-1910) m John Wesley VIETS (1835-1915) BrMc
BURNS, Eliza Ann (1828-1913) m David MARTIN (1823-1893) BrMc
BURNS, Henry Jr (1788-1834) m Elizabeth DeBRA (1790-1859) CHD, BrMc
BURNS, Henry Sr (1764-1833) m Magdalena SHOCKEY (1771-1838) CHD, BrMc
BURNS, Rev. Henry (1823-1892) m Sarah Jane OLIVER (1823-1871) CHD
BUTCHER, Margaret (1768-1848) m Jacob PITSENBARGER (1767-1840) KL, BH, LR, GWR
BUTLER, John (1802-1881) m Mary ADNEY (1805-1875) TeG
BUTLER, Tacy Lavicia (1832-1904) m Moses Burgess THRELKELD (____-____) TeG
BUTLER, William (____-____) m Tacy GRAY (____-____) TeG
BUTT, Annie (____-____) m William HINDSLEY (1813-1889) JaG
BYRD, Mary Magdalena (1792-1866) m Frederick HUDDLE (1791-1836) BrMc
BYROAD, John (c1805-1890) m Mary BALLINGER (c1809-1880) DBrm

CABLE, Sophia (1820-____) m John WILLCOX (1818-____) KGW
CALDERWOOD, George (1783-1849) m Margaret ROBESON (1792-1873) JAC
CALDERWOOD, James R. (1821-1888) m Jemima Elliot OTWELL (1825-1903) JAC
CALDWELL, Martha (1792-1850) m John MYERS (1793-1860) EAD
CALDWELL, Rebecca (1820-1901) m Abraham GOCHENOUR (1811-1868) WAG
CAMPBELL, David (1810-1877) m Mary --?-- (1810-1896) BrP
CAMPBELL, Nancy Belle (1820-1906) m Abraham STOLTZ (1826-1895) JHS
CARLINGER, Susan (1817-1900) m Elam WHITE (1820-1905) DH
CARLOCK, Jacob (1775-1847) m --?-- WHITNEY (1788-1830) PaWm
CARLOCK, Joseph (1818- ____) m Sarah Elizabeth McWHIRT (____-____) PaWm
CARNAHAN, Elias Langum (1804-1874) m Catharine MARTIN (1808-1894) JCC
CARNAHAN, Martin Christopher (1838-1911) m Lodema HATFIELD (1839-1917) JCC
CARNAHAN, William Thompson (1770-1838) m Frances "Fanny" QUIGLEY (1773-1855) JCC
CARR, Nancy (1791-1871) m. Tobias WERST (1794-1855) CCK
CARTWRIGHT, Rhoda Ready (1808-____) m Daniel WINTROW (1798-1875) HRB
CAVENDER, R. (c1837-____) m Stephen J. HOUSTON (c1832-____) JRI
CAYWOOD, John (____-____) m Abigail DOTY (1822-1902) TSK
CAYWOOD, Martha Jane (1845-1928) m William Thomas COMBS (____-____) TSK
CHADBURN, Sarah Jane (1817-1879) m Thomas BODEN (1816-1887) PSh
CHENOWETH, John (1785-1865) m Elizabeth "Betsy" FOSTER (1789-1875) FRF
CHENOWETH, John Jacob (1797-1851) m Mary E BARGER (1799-1826) SS
CHENOWETH, Louisa (1835-1900) m Milton Moore JEFFERIS (1833-1903) FRF
CHENOWETH, Thomas Foster (1808-1886) m Christina THOMAS (1810-1886) FRF
CHILDERS, Eliza Jane (1833-1915) m Henry McNUTT (1835-1909) MsE
CHILDERS, John (1797-1854 m-2 Catharine SHIELDS (1808-1862) MsE
CHILDERS, Thomas Richard (1822-1884) m Jane STRAIT (1825-1896) GAC
CHRISTIAN, Roland (1845-1915) m Matilda Jane DERR (1845-1929) RMC
CHRISTY, Edna Elmore (1826-1885) m-1 Hopkins ROSE Jr (c1821-1849) MW-S
CHRISTY, Edna Elmore (1826-1885) m-2 Andrew Jackson SUPINGER (1827-1890) ELH
CLAPP, Sarah (1817-1877) m Daniel KESTER (1822-1889) JKe
CLARK, Amanson B. (1813-1865) m Juliann LAWRENCE (1821-1865) MD
CLARK, Henry H. (1838-1920) m Anna SLONE (1846-1909) MD
CLARK, John (c1823-____) m Hester (Hetty) BRIGGS (c1814-____) JHPi
CLARK, Mary Jane (1848-1916) m Henry HEATH (1848-1910) CRH
CLARK, Nancy (1794-1863) m Michael BANNON (1788-1870) BMcD, KaL
CLARK, Rebecca (-1770-abt1840) m David SHEPHERD LGM, MS, RiM
CLARK, Robert (c1787-1853) m Nancy T C GOWER (c1780-1872) JHPi
CLARK, Samuel K. Sr (1796-1872) m Margaret HUFNAGLE (1799-1863) CRH
CLARK, Samuel K. Jr (c1824-1896) m Nancy Jane BEERS (c1828-c1870) CRH
CLARY, Patience (1827-1907) m James Lawrence WARING (1819-1900) LiJ
CLARY, Vachel (____-c1829) m Phebe DEAN (1807-1885) LiJ
COATE, Benjamin Johnson (1813-1870) m Mary JONES (1820-1902) PSM
COATE, Jesse (1788-1837) m Mary JOHNSON (1790-1865) PSM
COATE, Rachel (1840-1917) m Edward THOMAS (1838-1893) PSM
COBLE, Alexander (1827-____) m Matilda Jane HUTCHENS (c1832-____) DAA
COBLE, Curtiss (c1848-1939) m Eliza STOVER (c1869-____) LeR
COBLE, Sarah Ann (1850-1929) m John BRANDON (c1844-____) DAA
COLE, Eady Jonah (1833-1905) m Dicy Ruth PATTEN (1836-1924) CEH
COLLETT, Jonathan (1819-1852) m Frances M. BOICE (____-____) JVO
COLLINS, Jeremiah (c1755-____) m Elizabeth --?-- (____-____) MEG
COLLINS, Nancy (____-____) m Hezekiah PRAY (1817-1888) PSG
COLVILLE, Lucy (18031890) m Richard PATTEN (1786-1880) CEH
CONNER, Mary Ann (1821-1874) m David GRISSOM (1816-1882) MLAR
CONNER, Richard (c1793-1853) m Elizabeth BRANDON (1795-1853) MLAR
COOK, Sarah (1791-1865) m Henry ROSS (1786-1865) DCBa
COPPESS, Adam Sr (1771-1845) m Mary MOCK (c1776-1838) MMBu, DCBa, MCo
COPPESS, Alfred (1818-1887) m Julianne HOLLOWAY (1818-1902) MMBu
COPPESS, Andrew (1830-____) m-2 Martha HARTLE (1836-____) MCo
COPPESS, Catharine (1836-1920) m Adam BREWER (1833-1905) DCBa
COPPESS, David Devault (1795-1870) m-2 Mary (Polly) SMITH (1799-1874) DCBa
COPPESS, Elizabeth (1807-1889) m John BREWER (1802-1884) DCBa
COPPESS, John (1797-1861) m-2 Susannah STEVENSON (1798-1876) MCo
COPPESS, John A (1844-1925) m-1 Cynthia HOUSTON (____-____) MMBu
COTTRELL, Rev. George C. (1819-1892) m Caroline YORK (1838-1916) DRE
CORWIN, John H. (1820-1897) m Marie WEAVER (1819-1900) CAF
COTNER, Easton (1830-____) m Mary J. --?-- (____-____) ViM
CUSICK, Mary Ellen (1820-1884) m John SHIVERDECKER (1816-1881) StH
COUCHOT, Jean Francois (1794-1878) m Marie Anne BENOIT (1798-1857) JW
COUCHOT, Nicolas (1831-1898) m Eugenie PAPON (1834-1911) JW
COX, Abraham (1801-1873) m Hannah WAGGONER (1797-1880) STM
COX, Emily Frances (c1847-1879) m William Benjamin ROCKWELL (1845-1930) JDT
COX, Jacob (1764-1822) m Eve WISE (1763-1846) STM
COX, Mary (1819-1915) m John BROWN (1812-c1846) STM
COX, William L (1842-____) m Susannah DOTY (1839-____) ChM
CRANMER, Elizabeth (1828-____) m Peter SWANK (1805-1880) VS
CRAWFORD, Alexander (1795-1879) m Elizabeth SCOFIELD (1802-1847) JLO, JHR
CRAWFORD, Ruth (1793-1870) m Clark BAKER (1790-1856) ViD
CRAWFORD, William (1842-1908 m Mary ROGERS (1839-1915) JLO, JHR
CREAGER, Soloman (c1810-1886) m Maria MARTIN (1811-1893) PC
CREVISTON, Hannah (1811-1864) m George WARD (1809-1866) AEC
CRICK, Sarah Catharine [GIBNEY] (1848-1914) m Stephen Houston BAILEY (1847-1910) SBF
CRIGLER, Elizabeth (1750-1847) m Adam CRISTLER (1740-1822) MAB
CRIPE, Barbara (1840-1916) m Jacob BROWN (1837-1906) MMBu
CRISTLER, Adam (1740-1822) m Elizabeth CRIGLER (1750-1847) MAB
CRISTLER, Eleanor (1774-1840) m Lewis BAKER (1773-1840) MC, MAB, JLO, JHR
CRUMRINE, Elizabeth (1820-1891) m Solomon AUKERMAN (1814-1896) RA
CRUMRINE, John (c1798-____) m Catherine BRANER (c1799-____) EM-H
CRUMRINE, Sarah "Sallie" (1822-1848) m George W. MARQUIS (1817-1905) EM-H
CULBERTSON, Samuel C (1801-1837) m Rebecca WESTFALL (c1802-1850+) DeG
CULBERTSON, Thomas W (1828-____) m Elizabeth HARPER (1833-____) DeG
CUNNINGHAM, Nathan L (1848-____) m-2 Rachel GIBSON (1860-1887) DCBa
CUNNINGHAM, William S (1820-1878) m Anna ROSS (1820-1896) DCBa
CURTIS, Ann (1809-1881) m David HOOVER (1807-1874) JHo
CURTNER, Eli (1795-1857) m Nacky MULLENIX (1798-1815) ViM
CUSICK, Mary Ellen (1820-1884) m John SHIVERDECKER (1816-1881) StH

DAUGHERTY, James Washington (1826-1909) m Elizabeth ENGLISH (1833-1918) TLD
DAVIDSON, Elizabeth (1811-1868) m Levi Gibby BRANDON (1814-1875) DAA
DAVIDSON, Elizabeth G (1816-____) m James H MILLER (1814-1881) CAW
DAVIDSON, Hugh (1782-1867) m Elizabeth ALLEN (1780-1875) WRG, DAA, RiM
DAVIDSON, Jane (1820-1907) m Henry PITSENBARGER (1810-1880) WRG, RiM
DAVIS, Daniel Sr (1800-1882) m-2 Anna PIERCEALL (1788-1882) DD
DAVIS, Henry (1828-1904) m Mary Ann EURAY (____-____) DD
DAVIS, Silas (____-1848) m Phebe GREY (____-1842) DoL
DAY, John (1782-1850) m Catherine BOOTH (1786-1852) CHD
DAY, Solomon (1812-1872) m Sarah MYERS (1816-1892) CHD
DEAN, Hiram (c1795-1868) m Eliza WINTERMOTE (1800-1840) PaW
DEAN, Matthias (____-1841) m Jane HEDGES ? (____-____) PaW
DEAN, Phebe (1807-1885) m-1 Vachel CLARY (____-c1829) LiJ
DeBRA, Elizabeth (1790-1859) m Henry BURNS Jr (1788-1834) CHD, BrMc
DEEDS, Caroline R. (1823-1878) m William C. MARTIN (1811-1878) PBV
DEEDS, Isaac W. (c1793-c1867) m Ann Eliza ROGERS (c1800-c1865) PBV
DEETER, Elizabeth (1815-1865) m Jacob HERSHEY (1806-1874) CD
DELAY, Hannah (1752-1817+) m Zachariah HOLE (1752-1825+) MAB, DLW, PaD, LeF, NoR, DA
DELONG, Elizabeth "Betsy" (1789-1867) m Joseph Hilary TAYLOR (1783-1842) DoM
DENNER, Cristina (1809-1850) m Jacob H SCHMELKER (1800-____) LeR
DENISTON, Rebecca (1815-____) m Henry THOMAS (1810-____) AHL
DENNISTON, Johnston (____-1850-) m Anna --?-- (c1784-____) CAW
DENNISTON, Samuel (1804-c1862) m Sarah WASSON (1811-1888) CAW
DENNISTON, William (1837-____) m Rachael MILLER (1842-1890) CAW
DEWEESE, Barnabas (1829-1917) m-1 Elizabeth McDORMAN (1835-1892) CAJ, JDR
DEWEESE, Gordon (1847-1917) m Sarah Malinda SPEELMAN (1847-1910) MW-S
DEWEESE, John (1805-1884) m-1 Charlotte ROSE (1810-c1833) CAJ, JDR
DEWEESE, John (1805-1884) m-3 Christina HOUSER (1816-1892) MW-S
DILLON, Daniel Hadley (1845-1954) m Sarah GILBERT (1846-1900+) CVA
DININGER, Elizabeth (1820-1895) m Isaiah MILEY (1815-1870) MBE
DININGER, Jacob (1798-1875) m Margaret SWANK (1806-1893) PKT
DITMER, George (1813-1895) m Catherine FRYMAN (1811-1904) HRB
DITMER, George (1842-1927) m Caroline SURBER (1846-1927) HRB
DIVELEY, George (1812-1882) m Eliza Jane BUCHANAN (1815-1892) CiW
DIVELY, Mary (1805-1865) m David WALK (1783-1856) AgC
DIXON, Elizabeth (1812-____) m Samuel BIDDLE (b1809-____) LeR
DOTY, Abigail (1822-1902) m John CAYWOOD (____-____) TSK
DOTY, Frazy (1792-1879) m Martha MILLS (1800-1886) TSK, ChM
DOTY, Susannah (1839-____) m William L COX (1842-____) ChM
DOWNING, Dr Samuel, (1805-1871) m Elizabeth BAIRD (1808-1884) LPF
DOWNING, John (1776-1870) m Margaret FARIS (1783-1864) LPF
DOWNING, John (1830-1862) m Sarah GULLETT (1829-1912) LPF
DREW, James (1837-1924) m Lavina LOCK (1848-1938) CS
DREW, Robert (1807-1879) m Lydia BLISS (1808-1893) CS
DRILL, Daniel Kiler (1843-1900) m Margaret KILBOURN (1846-1925) WBo
DRINKWATER, E. Thompson (1819-1875) m Rebecca MURPHY (1831-1896) SaM
DRINKWATER, Henry (1780-____) m Mary TURNER (1785-____) SaM
DRINKWATER, Mathias (1849-1898) m Sarah FULLER (____-____) SaM
DROUOT, Anne Martine (1798-1872) m Jean Francois AUBRY (1802-1873) BMcN
DOZE, John Claude (1785-1860) m Mary BARBE (1788-1864) ToK
DOZE, Lugwin Peter (1824-1911) m Elizabeth MOTT (1827-1895) ToK
DUGAN, Jane (1800-1855+) m Israel WERTZ (1800-c1855) DWG
DUGAN, William (1760-1850) m Jane ADAMS (1775-1847) DWG
DUNWOODY, James (1810-____) m Sarah J GRANT (1815-____) NE
DUTRO, Elizabeth (1807-1886) m Jacob HORINE (1805-1870) ETD
DYE, Elizabeth Laura (1847-1939) m David K. SWISHER (1818-1897) DiG
DYNES, Bennett (1805-188l) m Providence WHITAKER (1811-1870) PaD
DYNES, Cordelia (c1836-1863) m Abia "Tobias" YOUNG (c1835-1863) PaD
DYNES, Mary (1800-1880) m George ARNOLD (1800-1882) BrMc

EAKER, Elizabeth (c1782/84-1865) m Henry G W HARDY (c1777-1851) MAN
EAKINS, Mary (1809-1889) m Abraham WEAVER (1805-1893) DG
EARHART, Elizabeth (1804-1853) m HUNTER, William F (1801-1840) FeC
EARHART, George W (1774-1851) m Mary "Molly" SMITH (1778-1858) JHW,
EARHART, Nancy Ann (1816-1894) m John MCLAUGHLIN (1812-1863) JHW
EBLIN, Jesse (1817-1885) m Rachel WHITE (1821-1913) FMi
EIKER, Esther "Polly" (1795-1849) m Solomon BOSSERMAN (1797-1878) JB
ELLEMAN, John (1766-1818) m Susanna COPPOCK (1769-1810) PSM
ELLEMAN, Susannah (1818-1961) m Jacob OAKES (1810-1851) KAB
ELLIOTT, Isaiah (1818-1885) m Rachel S JONES (1817-1887) PEK
ELLIS, Meribee (1777-1853) m John WESTFALL (1770-1825) DeG
ELSTON, Hannah (1810-1875) m William PARENT (1804-1887) JET
EMBREE, Elizabeth (1785-1842) m Thomas McGINNIS (1778-1845) JAF
EMERICK, Michael (1787-1856) m Judith NOFFSINGER (1790-1871) SSN
EMRICK, Eliza C (1821-1906) m Otis BRUBAKER (1815-1905) SSN
EMERSON, Malinda (c1836-____) m Francis M. SLORP (c1834-c1877) RCB
ENGLISH, Elizabeth (1833-1918) m James Washington DAUGHERTY (1826-1909) TLD
ENGLISH, James (1811-1886) m Lucretia Elizabeth RUSSELL (1812-1906) ML
ENGLISH, Porter (1841-1911) m Mary Ann METZCAR (1844-1922) ML
ENGLISH, Rebecca (1843-1937) m Daniel G. WEAVER (1841-1929) ThH
ENGLISH, Samuel (1804-1878) m Ruth GREER (1816-1857) TLD
ENGLISH, William (1781-1856) m Mary Jane DAVIDSON (1781-1820) TLD, ThH, ML
ENGLISH, William J. (1814-1877) m Frances Senia PITSENBARGER (1819-1891) ThH
EPHERT, Catherine (1816-1879) m MARKER, Eli (1818-1874) RH
EVANS, Henry G. (1810-c1855) m Lavina TAYLOR (c1814-c1855) DoM

FALKNOR, Daniel (1788-1834) m (unknown spouse) JLe
FALKNOR, Levi (1819-1891) m-3 Nancy PITMAN (1842-____) JLe
FALL, Martha Ann (1837-1860) m Benjamin M. FISHER (1834-1899) ShH
FARIS, Margaret (1783-1864) m John DOWNING (1776-1870) LPF
FINFROCK, Eliza Jane (1839-1917) m Samuel Washington LONG (1839-1907) DLW
FISHER, Benjamin M. (1834-1899) m Martha Ann FALL (1837-1860) ShH
FISHER, David (c1799-1868) m Elizabeth "Betsy" MURPHY (1801-1888) ShH
FISHER, Faith (1781-1869) m Philip PLESSINGER (1784-1861) SWC, REM
FISHER, James (1837-1910) m Margaret Ann BROWN (1840-1916) STM
FLECK, Catherine (1819-1896) m Moses BAKER (1815-1847) ViD
FLECK, Lucy (1827-1919) m John F. ROSSER (1821-1864) JRS
FLECK, Peter (1788-1852) m Mary RANOM (1795-1876) ViD
FLORA, Elizabeth (1789-1854) m Abraham BRUBAKER (1782-1859) SSN
FLORY, Emanuel (1776-1849) m Sarah KEAGY (1774-1822) BHR, CaB, JLO, JHR, RWH
FOGLE, Mary (____-c1834) m Patrick SHIELDS (1784-1877) ASH
FOLK, Elizabeth m Henry BRUMBAUGH (1778-1856) BH, GWR
FOOTE, William M. (1822-1883) m Rhoda SWISHER (1824-1870) CMS
FOSTER, Elizabeth "Betsy" (1789-1875) m John CHENOWETH (1785-1865) FRF
FOURMAN, Jonathan (1797-1872) m Catharine STAGER (1794-1870) NKN, JuH
FOURMAN, John (1820-1910) m Sarah BAKER (c1825-____) NKN
FOURMAN, Sarah (1855-1934) m James A. ANDERSON (1850-1907) NKN
FOUTS, Susannah (c1810-1873) m William Ault (c1808-1884) MeP
FRAMPTON, Sarah (1790-1844) m George OLIVER (1783-1865) CHD
FRANKLIN, Marabeth (1838-____) m William KELTNER (1830-____) NaP
FRANTZ, Pierre Antoine "Peter" (1808-1886) m Mary Theresa MARCHAL (1809-1878) TLD, PJH
FRENCH, Elizabeth L. (1830-1914) m David W. RHYN (1826-1898) DH
FRENCH, Mary Jane (1822-1879-) m John Conrad HIERONIMUS (1810-1879) JDA, KPA
FRENCH, Walter W. (1792-1880) m-1 Rachel BLUE (____-1824) JDA, KPA
FRENCH, Walter W. (1792-1880) m-2 Lavina BAILEY (1801-1875) DH
FRIEND, Jesse Jr (1816-1866) m Elizabeth PEARSON (1821-1881) CHD
FRIEND, Susannah (1819-1887) m Samuel RUTE (1803-1881) DTh
FRY, Mary Magdalene (1789-1853) m Peter PITSENBARGER (1774-1837) WRG, EmC, ThH
FRYER, George (1796-____) m Elizabeth WEAVER (1800-____) SuS
FRYMAN, Catherine (1811-1904) m George DITMER (1813-1895) HRB
FUHRMAN see FOURMAN FULLER, Mary (c1827-____) m Abraham ANDERSON (1828-c1910) SLM
FULLER, Samuel (c1807-____) m Mary BARKLEY (c1807-____) SLM
FULWIDER, Elizabeth C. (1835-1876) m James Clark BANNON (1830-1923) KaL
FUNK, Mary Jane (1836-1912) m Henry Ready WILLIAMS (1831-1865) BJB

GALEENER, Peter (c1790-c1820) m Christina SHEPHERD (1793-1859) LGM
GALEENER, Peter A. (1820-1874) m Mary PARENT (1820-c1902) LGM
GARRETT, James (1818-1860+) m Catherine WERTZ (1824-1879) DWG
GARRETT, Joel (1783-1851) m Sarah JAMES (c1790-_____) DWG
GATES, Hiram Marion (1828-____) m Anna --?-- CG
GEBHART, Susannah (1796-1884) m John Jacob WEAVER (1791-1868) CHD
GIBBS, David (1792-1853) m Mary BELL/BEAL (1805-1871) KLL
GIBSON, Jonathon (c1825-1900) m Margaret BIDDINGER (1830-1898) CF, RSB
GIBSON, Rachel (1860-1887) m Nathan L CUNNINGHAM (1848-____) DCBa
GIFT, Susannah (____-bef1842) m Daniel PHILLIPS (____-1838) PP
GILBERT, Benjamin (1812-1891) m Christina "Jane" LUTZ (1814-1898) MLAR, SWC
GILBERT, Benjamin Franklin (1838-1924) m-1 Hulda GRISSOM (1848-1880) MLAR
GILBERT, Benjamin Franklin (1838-1924) m-2 Sarah TRISSEL (Mrs Goslee) (1858-1917) SWC
GILBERT, Elizabeth (1807-1875) m Peter LEHMAN Sr (1804-1869) CBL, PaD
GILBERT, John (____-1850-) m Elinor BIDLACK (1792-1857) CVA
GILBERT, Sarah (1846-1900+) m Daniel Hadley DILLON (1845-1954) CVA
GILBERT, Shelby Jonas (1810-1882) m Louisa WINANS (1816-1893) CVA
GILBERT, Susanna (1824-____) m Henry WAGNER (1808-____) MW
GIVENS, Edward (1804-____) m Elizabeth BRINEY (1810-____) DLN
GIVENS, John C F (1828-1924) m Elizabeth WARNER (1832-1911) DLN
GOCHENOUR, Abraham (1811-1868) m Rebecca CALDWELL (1820-1901) WAG
GOLEANOR, Alice Ann (1840-1915) m-2 Elijah B. SHEPHERD (1834-1875) SEM
GOLEANOR, William Simeon (1813-1879) m Clarissa Annis SHEPHERD (c1815-bef1845) SEM
GOODALE, Oren (c1802-____) m Lucy --?-- (c1807-____) MaC
GOODALL, John Calvin (1849-1931) m Cassandria Laurinda CHRISTY (1851-1932) GH
GOODALL, Thomas (1819-1900) m Elizabeth BRANDON (1826-1849) GH
GOSSART, Elizabeth (1782-1854) m Philip REPLOGLE (1777-1853) DWW
GOUBEAUX, Hubert Jr (1807-1852) m Marie Reine PANOT (1813-1852) CaWe
GOUBEAUX, Virginia (1834-1870) m Alfhonse Nicholas ALEXANDER (1824-1907) MLAR
GORDON, Philip (1788-1857) m Elizabeth HARDIN/HARDEN (1782-1863) HGE
GORDON, Sarah (1813-1894) m David LAIR (1809-1906) HGE
GOWER, Nancy T C (c1780-1872) m Robert CLARK (c1787-1853) JHPi
GRAHAM, Flora (____-____) m David WASSON (____-____) CAW
GRANT, Sarah J (1815-____) m James DUNWOODY (1810-____) NE
GRAY, Elizabeth (1810-1893) m Nathan ANDERSON (1805-1862) KPA
GRAY, Tacy (____-____) m William BUTLER (____-____) TeG
GREER, Aaron (1786-1848) m Elizabeth REED (1792-1871) TLD, LAP, GG
GREER, Lydia Amanda (1849-1938) m Lewis KENDIG (1841-1927) LAP
GREER, Ruth (1816-1857) m Samuel ENGLISH (1804-1878) TLD
GREER MD, Stephen A (1817-1891) m Huldah BRANDON (1823-1907) LAP, GG
GREER, Vincent Brandon (1844-1903) m. Adeline "Adell" SMITH (1846-1917) GG
GREGOR, Elizabeth (1798-1873) m George SHULTZ (1797-1866) TMi
GREY, Anjanette (1847-1916) m Nathaniel PARSHALL (1843-1926) ElC
GREY, Benjamin Franklin (c1817-1855) m Mary PAYNE (c1820-____) ElC
GREY, Phebe (____-1842) m Silas DAVIS (____-1848) DoL
GREYMEIER, Barbara (1780-1859) m Jacob METZGER (1784-1851) ML, CaG
GRIBBLE, Mary (1753-1821) m Richard BRANDON Sr (1751-1835) DAA, DLW, LAP, PSM, JLO, JHR, LeF, NoR, GG
GRIFFEN, Nancy (1803-1864) m Marmaduke MENDENHALL (1797-1864) GJJ
GRIGGS, Clarissa (1778-1853) m Abram BIDWELL (1769-1848) PaD
GRILLOT, Anne Marie Francoise (1828-1890) m Etienne AUBRY (1828-1858) BMcN
GRILLOT, Louis (1787-1861) m Marie BORIN (1790-1868) BMcN
GRISEZ, Marie Francoise (1788-1856) m Stanislaus "Tannis" PEQUIGNOT (1786-1874) GG
GRISSOM, David (1816-1882) m Mary Ann CONNER (1821-1874) MLAR
GRISSOM. Hulda (1848-1880) m Benjamin Franklin GILBERT (1838-1924) MLAR
GRISSOM, Mary (1820-1873) m Jacob HESS (1802-1876) ELH
GRUBER, Susannah (____-____) m Allen Lamott JOBES (1834-1864) BrJ
GULICK, Sarah E. (1830-1893) m Noah WOOD (1814-1893) BWH">BWH
GULLET, Sarah (1829-1912) m John DOWNING (1830-1862) LPF
GUNCKEL, John D (Jake) (1836-1916) m Cathrine HOLLOWAY (1843-1931) DCBa
GUNTRUM, Sarah (____-____) m Samuel OHMART (1825-1862) RhK
GUY, Matthew (1807-1880) m Sarah Ann SENTMAN (1815-1880) HGS
GUY, Samuel Martin (1841-1924) m Hattie LINDSAY (1848-1900) HGS

[ A-G ]     [ H-N ]     [ O-Z ]


Submit YOUR ancestor???    Click INFORMATION below.

Darke County Genealogical Society
Darke County Genealogy Fair

�1996-2007 Wally Garchow | Sacramento, CA
All Rights Reserved