DCO Genealogical Researchers  >  Marriages  >  X-Z
Darke County, Ohio
Early Marriages 1817-1850
sorted by surname
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
NAME                       MARRIED TO:                DA MON YEAR   BOOK PAGE  PERFORMED BY / LICENSE / NOTES

  [There were no people with surnames beginning with "X" married in Darke Co. before 1851]

NAME                       MARRIED TO:                DA MON YEAR   BOOK PAGE  PERFORMED BY / LICENSE / NOTES

Yengst, Jacob              Bixler, Elizabeth          11 Mar 1849   003  183   Michael Bashore, JP, Adams Twp
Yong, Benjamin             Woods, Rachel              17 Dec 1848   003  153   A. R. Calderwood, JP, Neave Twp
Yong, John                 Sheperd, Martha            28 Dec 1848   003  152
Yong, Sarah                North, Wiley               26 May 1842   001        Asa Jones, JP, Monroe Twp
York, Dyana                Miller, James              05 Sep 1833   001        James Thompson, JP
York, Jaraniah             Woods, Nancy               28 Jun 1830   001        David Brandon, JP
York, Jeremiah             Davidson, Deader           10 Oct 1846   003  110   John Miller, JP
York, Joseph               Baker, Mary                30 Jun 1825   001        Thomas Hathaway, JP
York, Lydia                Mendenhall, Benjamin C.    09 Jun 1850   003  206   Nicholas York, JP, York Twp
York, Mary                 Hole, Stephen              23 Dec 1849   003  180   Richard Brandon, MG, Christian Church
York, Nicholas             Ward, Jemima               13 Mar 1834   001        John Wintermote, MG, Baptist Church
York, Peter                Davis, Elizabeth           19 Jul 1845   003  072   Jacob Armagost, JP, Harrison Twp
York, Rebeca               Armstrong, Samuel          01 Dec 1842   003  014   Elijah Shook, JP, Wabash Twp
York, William              Whitman, Catharine         24 Sep 1829   001        John Wintermote, MG, Baptist Church
Young, Daniel              Meniel, Mrs. Mary          15 Jul 1849   003  185   James Auld, JP, Adams Twp
Young, Daniel              Mote, Marthaann            31 Dec 1849   003  164   Daniel Young, JP, Franklin Twp
Young, Dannel              Dean, Jane                 08 Mar 1849   003  168   D.W.Fowler, MG
Young, Elias               McGriff, Perena            25 Dec 1845   003  093   George W. Calderwood, JP, Neave Twp
Young, Elias               Smith, Eliza               24 Jun 1841   001        W. B. Judd, JP
Young, Elizabeth           Rynard, Alexander          13 Mar 1828   001        George Adams, Probate Judge
Young, John                Baker, Mary                12 Feb 1836   001        Henry D. Williams, JP
Young, Nancy               Teagarden, Henry W.        29 Mar 1840   003  005   Wiliam Wright, JP
Young, Rachel Ann          Teegarden, David H.        02 Jan 1843   001        William Wight, JP
Young, Rebecca             Hollinger, Daniel          01 Oct 1849   003  165   A. R. Calderwood, JP, Neave Twp
Young, Sarah               Brown, Joshua              09 Aug 1838   001        John Beers, JP, Greenville Twp
Young, Solomon             Reed, Huldah               28 Nov 1850   003  214   Richard Brandon, MG, Christian Church
Young, William             Wilhawer, Katharine        10 Sep 1846   003  106   Andrew R. Calderwood, JP, Butler Twp
Yount, Daniel              Shank, Elizabeth           25 Jul 1822   001        William Lemon, JP
Yount, Joseph              Willis, Elizabeth          10 Dec 1841   001        Seymore Craig, MG, Baptist

NAME                       MARRIED TO:                DA MON YEAR   BOOK PAGE  PERFORMED BY / LICENSE / NOTES

Zeak, Henry                Wilson, Nancy              06 Oct 1846   003  112   Abraham Keltner, JP, Mississinawa Twp
Zeck, George               Wilson, Elnor              25 Dec 1845   003  095   Abraham Keltner, JP, Mississinawa Twp
Zeek, Rebeca               Ginger, Daniel             15 Nov 1841   001        Hugh Martin, MG, Washington Twp
Zentinger, Samuel          Turpen, Sophronia          14 Apr 1829   001        Henry Ross, MG, Methodist Church
Zerbe, Jacob               Barnhart, Elizabeth        12 Dec 1850   003  215   Tobias Heistand, JP, Allen Twp
Zhann(Thann), Martha N     Tilman, Henry              12 --- 1849   003  187   Mordecai S. Ford, Elder, VanBuren Twp
Zigler, Philip             Hall, Susannah             18 Aug 1844   003  055   James Auld, JP, Adams Twp
Zimmerman, Caroline C.     Warner, Jacob              03 Dec 1848   003  168   A. R. Calderwood, JP, Neave Twp
Zimmerman, Daniel          Hartzell, Catharine        30 Aug 1849   003  188   Chester Colton, MG, Congregational
Zimmerman, Eliza           Miller, Adam               06 Jun 1828   001        Alexander Smith, JP
Zook, Samuel               Christian, Esther          28 Feb 1836   001        Samuel Robison, JP
Zumbrum, Nancy             Canon, Samuel              21 Feb 1836   001        George Adams, Probate Judge
Zumbrun, Joseph            Boice, Caroline            02 Jan 1844   003  046   Isaac A. Ogden, MG, Presbyterian
Zuthill, Alice A.          Jones, Callen A.           16 Sep 1841   001        Peter Shank, JP, Monroe Twp
sorted by surname
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Introduction to Marriages 1817-1850

presentation ©2001 Wally Garchow | Sacramento, CA
for Darke County Genealogical Researchers