Darke County Websites: 

DCOWeb Home Jane's Wally's

 

Darke County Genealogical Researchers > ListFest > Listfest 2006



ListFest 2006 Attendees



Attendee
DCO Surnames
Other Surnames
Brenda Arnett Arnett, Brown, Brandenburg, Trick, Brandon, Floyd, McClelland Cassel
Billy J. Baker & Barb Baker Newbaurer, Steinmetz, Funk, Miller, Rex
Carolyn Roll Brandon & Mary BrandonRoll, Curtis, Martin, York, Flory, Shields, Culbertson, Winbigler, Weaver Weaver
Roger Brooks Shaw, Brooks, Denniston
Karen Cheadle Cheadle, North, Clark, Huston, Riegle, Hofacker
Adele Corbin Radabaugh, Ward, Taylor
Cindy Cramer see John W. Cramer listing Mercer Co. - Steinbrunner, Fels/Feltz, Burton, Wappelhorst (also in Montgomery Co.); Hamilton Co. - Schulte (also in Mercer Co.)
John W. Cramer Cramer, Hipple, Trick, Schmitts/Smith, Loy, Marchal
Bill Cromer Cromer, Patty
Jim Deeter Deeter, Light, Snyder, Keener, Rush
Gale E. S. Honeyman Brethren families of Darke and Miami Co.
Cheryl Ann Hudepohl Fehring Burgan, Snyder, Ratliff, Rice, Weybright
Sharon Butsch Freeland Harraman, Joh, Olinger, Satterly, Bailey, Crick, Teegarden, Imel, Shepherd, Mikesell, Bohrer, Boyer, Ostergren, Mullenix
Kay Helmer Miller, Trick, Williams, Irelan, Tillson, Helmer, Isenbarger Also Sullivan, Covault
Thornton J. F. Hole Hole
Virginia Behm Housman (no e-mail) Adams, Bricker, Bickel, Bolton/Boulton, Fetter, Cloyd
Shirley A. Hughes Cohee, Hughes, Ward, Seman, Westfall, Best
Karen & Mark Krugman Boomershine et al Anyone who intermarried with Boomershine
Bruce McCrea Arnold, Bayman, Boyer, Burkett, Burns, Huddle, Martin, McCrea, Miller, Shepherd, Viets
Wayne Nichols Ullom, Byrd, Dill, Oakes, Arthur, Lyme, Irwin, Radefelt, Michael, Cesana, Brown, Landis, Hollinger, Harter Nichols, Blagg, Whitlatch, Scott, Byers, Deeter
Beverly Wilhelm Petty Burns, Burkett, Butts, Bruner, Kercher, Teaford, Ketring, Spencer, Lee, Stegal, Noggle, Rothermel, Rutan, Maddox, Lawrence, Kimerling, Cunning, Bicknell, Lanich, Irvine, Lindamood, Birely, etc.
John Platt Rogers, Gower, Hartzell
Jim & Lois Quinn Byard, Coppess, Hufford, Poling, Longenecker, Shank, Minnich, Rudy
Michael O. Reck Davidson, Allen, Brandon, Birt, Henning, Stoever/Staver, Reck, Miller, Boyd, Shook, Rose, Pearson just to name a few....
Faye & Norbert Schlechty Boyd, Harless, Schlecty, Christian, Warner, Dickey, Sanders, Silvers
Regina Schieltz Schieltz, Barga, Wagner, Pequinot, Hobarty Also for the loghouse at Shawnee Prairie Preserve: Wilcox, Hoflett, Brunswick, Henry Hoff, Hagaman, Noggle, Eads
Ruth C. Schieltz All French settlers, Belgium settlers, and Germans in Mercer, Sebecam Wyandot Counties in Ohio, Jay County, Ind. Wagner, Reinhart
Jim Sink Sink, Wilson, Daubenmire, Wilt, Gibson, Whittington
Jane Hooper Smith & Trudie Hooper Collins, Boze, Bailey, Hooper, Manning, Hartzell, Martin
Roger R. Spencer Spencer, Commons, Fowble, Murry, Richards, Rule, Hole, Stocksdale
Linda Stephens Boyer, Stephens, Lindamood, Wagner, Metzger
Rebecca Stephens Houdeshell, Birt, Rose, Decamp, Miller, Stephens, Nealeigh, Begole, Jenkins, Shook, Holsapple, Benedict, Conner, Fitzwater, Ford, Greer, Westfall, Strawser, Skinner, McGrew, Swisher, Howell, Raines, & Howell Stephens, Strawser
Sandra Stevenson (no email) Nevin, Palmer, Houser
Phyllis Stephens Weaver (no e-mail) Stephens, Collins, Boze, Weaver
Marge Weeks Royer, Minnich, Swinger,Wise Kunkle, Blocher, Miller, Rohrer, Boyer, Michael, Martin, Overholser
Judie & Bob Welch Judie: Brinley, Harvey, Reid, Royer, Ketring, Minnich, (Indiana) Lumpkin, Cox, Barnes;
Bob: Welch, Minnich, Hollinger, Cupp, Clay, Curtner, Gullett, Huffer, Troxell, Jefferis, Brown, Whitesel, Miller, Nofsinger, Fisher, Reck, Martin, Mckee, McKnight
Jane Torres Barr, Henning, Glunt, Stump
   

Darke County Websites: 

DCOWeb Home Jane's Wally's